FanDuel - WFBC

November 13, 2008

Spofi H2h Basketball Update - Week 2: Another competitive week with no blowouts. We've also upgraded our statistics package (i.e., there's now a google spreadsheet see link with stats by week and by team, along with individual team averages and best week ever stats)

td>.444
Rank TeamW-L-TPctGBLast WeekWaiverMoves
1.D'AntonisWinnerz12-6-0.667-6-3-083
2.Flying Elbows VI10-8-0.55625-4-03-
3.Spacemen10-8-0.55625-4-044
4.Screw You Guys10-8-0.55624-5-062
5.Tolbert's Lovechild9-9-0.50033-6-053
6.Diaw'd He Do That8-10-0.44445-4-074
7.Madeleine Allbricks8-10-0.44445-4-021
8.Rusty Chain Nets8-10-0.44444-5-01-
9.the show8-10-044-5-0102
10.Call it a Comeback7-11-0.38954-5-094

posted by yukongold to fantasy at 08:37 PM - 9 comments

If I could edit The Show's line it would be perfect.

posted by YukonGold at 08:40 PM on November 13

The original spreadsheet was going to become a monster over time, so I split it into two.

(Hey, we're working out the kinks on the fly here)

View Stats by Week

View Stats by Team

posted by YukonGold at 08:48 PM on November 13

Wow, I knew you were cooking up something good, but now I'm just ashamed of my table from last week. Excellent work!!!

posted by dusted at 02:19 AM on November 14

gspm is my muse.

All to the glory of the original EPL tables!

posted by YukonGold at 11:22 AM on November 14

awesome work!

posted by jasonspaceman at 03:39 PM on November 14

Is it time for a blockbuster trade yet?

posted by The_Black_Hand at 01:09 PM on November 15

I think I need one. How about you bench your team and make it more competitive?

posted by YukonGold at 01:22 PM on November 15

My team leads the league in ridiculous beards. Richard Hamilton looks like a founding father.

posted by dfleming at 02:53 PM on November 15

Holy crap, when did Rip Hamilton go Amish?

posted by The_Black_Hand at 10:59 AM on November 19

You're not logged in. Please log in or register.