Recent Locker Room Comments by corpse

SpoFi Growth?

I check back here occasionally but haven't had too much time to participate. I sort of miss it.

posted by corpse at 01:18 PM on October 21

Congratulations are in order

Hopleaf!

posted by corpse at 10:15 AM on April 16

Congratulations are in order

Thanks all! We're going to be having a small ceremony, and a reception at the best belgium beer bar in chicago. ps. I've been "sampling" beers today. pps. note to self, stop posting while drunk.

posted by corpse at 07:29 PM on April 15

SpoFi CD Swap Update

The tracklisting I listed above was Salomberry's, not mine.

posted by corpse at 06:21 AM on July 23

SpoFi CD Swap Update

I like the mail and swap, gives an element of surprise, plus I like getting things in the mail. I recieved chicobangs excellent mix, tracklisting above. Nice commentary on each track too, thanks!

posted by corpse at 10:56 AM on July 20

SpoFi CD Swap Update

didn't have the artist on the cover, but I assume it's the DJ Kool, Biz Markie version.

posted by corpse at 08:47 PM on July 17

SpoFi CD Swap Update

PS. Thanks!

posted by corpse at 06:37 PM on July 17

SpoFi CD Swap Update

I've recieved one from Salmonberry, which I'm listening to at this very moment. Tracklisting: Sugerbabes - Freak Like Me Avalances - Since I Left you (Live at Dominos) Clear My Throat Danko Jones - My Love is Bold Imperial Teen - Yoo Hoo Electric Six - I Lost Control (Of My Rock and Roll) PJ Harvey - One TIme Too Many Tricky - You Don't Wanna The Dears - Heartless Romantic Magnetic Fields - Epitaph for My Heart Spoon - Metal Detektor Afgan Whigs - 66 Me'Shell Ndegeocello - Who is He and What is He to You Stereo MCs - Elevate My Mind Guess Who - Shakin' All Over Caesars Palace - Jerk it Out Eagles of Death Metal - Bad Dream Mama (Live at Slims) Groove Armada - Superstylin' Basement Jaxx - Get Me Off

posted by corpse at 06:36 PM on July 17

SpoFi CD Swap update

I have recieved Salmonberry's mix! Haven't had a chance to listen to it yet, but I see a lot of familar names. Looking forward to it.

posted by corpse at 07:52 AM on July 13

SpoFi CD Swap update

Any body got their's yet? speak up!

posted by corpse at 01:31 PM on July 03

You won't believe this but ...

congratulations!

posted by corpse at 11:47 AM on July 01

SpoFi CD Swap update

Mine went out a little late, on Monday, but they should be arriving on your doorsteps soon.

posted by corpse at 01:33 PM on June 30

SpoFi Fantasy Baseball League Update,

Also, I'm second in this league, and first in the Yahoo one, do I get two trophies if I win both leagues?

posted by corpse at 07:45 AM on June 28

SpoFi Fantasy Baseball League Update,

And how about Nomar's Broken Heart! Up 20 points this week!

posted by corpse at 10:56 AM on June 25

SpoFi Fantasy Baseball League Update,

Rank Team Batting Pitching Total Dif Behind
1springfield isotopes81.585.0166.512.50.0
2Wittgensteins Bunnies80.079.0159.0-2.07.5
3jbou Team64.587.0151.5-10.015.0
4Van Gogh's Earache71.565.0136.5-3.530.0
5Rockport Rassafrass74.561.5136.02.530.5
6hippo's sour mash67.567.5135.0-10.531.5
7Crackhouse Gang71.554.0125.5-4.541.0
8Gunboats87.030.0117.07.049.5
9Nomar's Broken Heart55.549.5105.020.061.5
10Cardbirds54.039.593.50.573.0
1186 Team21.564.085.53.081.0
12Eppin' Outs26.554.080.5-12.086.0
13Depo Dodgers39.539.078.51.588.0
14Phoenix Pivovari30.025.055.0-7.0111.5
14Los Colecos15.040.055.02.5111.5

Standings Updated as of: 6/25/04 1:32 AM EST
Batting Breakdown
Team BA Pts Dif
Crackhouse Gang 0.2976 15 0
springfield isotopes 0.2953 14 1
Rockport Rassafrass 0.2932 13 1
Van Gogh's Earache 0.2883 12 -2
Gunboats 0.2878 11 0
Cardbirds 0.2832 10 3
Phoenix Pivovari 0.2822 9 1
Nomar's Broken Heart 0.2815 8 2
Wittgensteins Bunnies 0.2808 7 -3
hippo's sour mash 0.2791 6 -3
Eppin' Outs 0.2783 5 0
86 Team 0.2709 4 2
Depo Dodgers 0.2656 3 0
jbou Team 0.2641 2 -2
Los Colecos 0.2587 1 0
Team H Pts Dif
springfield isotopes 686 15 2
Crackhouse Gang 682 14 -1
Van Gogh's Earache 665 13 -1
Gunboats 657 12 0
Rockport Rassafrass 656 11 1
Wittgensteins Bunnies 650 10 -1
Cardbirds 619 9 2
Nomar's Broken Heart 615 8 3
hippo's sour mash 612 6.5 -1.5
jbou Team 612 6.5 -2.5
Depo Dodgers 601 5 -1
Eppin' Outs 573 3.5 -0.5
86 Team 573 3.5 0.5
Phoenix Pivovari 528 2 0
Los Colecos 483 1 0
Team HR Pts Dif
Gunboats 106 15 2
jbou Team 104 14 -1
Rockport Rassafrass 100 12.5 0.5
hippo's sour mash 100 12.5 -1.5
Wittgensteins Bunnies 97 11 0
Van Gogh's Earache 79 9.5 -0.5
Nomar's Broken Heart 79 9.5 2.5
springfield isotopes 77 8 -1
Depo Dodgers 73 6.5 4
Crackhouse Gang 73 6.5 0.5
Cardbirds 72 5 -3
86 Team 71 4 1.5
Eppin' Outs 69 2.5 -2.5
Phoenix Pivovari 69 2.5 -1.5
Los Colecos 63 1 0
Team R Pts Dif
Wittgensteins Bunnies 381 15 1
Van Gogh's Earache 378 14 -1
Gunboats 375 13 0
Rockport Rassafrass 365 12 1
Crackhouse Gang 361 11 -1
jbou Team 354 10 0
springfield isotopes 345 8.5 0.5
hippo's sour mash 345 8.5 -0.5
Cardbirds 331 7 0
Depo Dodgers 330 6 0
Nomar's Broken Heart 322 5 0
86 Team 298 4 2
Eppin' Outs 287 2.5 -0.5
Phoenix Pivovari 287 2.5 -1.5
Los Colecos 237 1 0
Team RBI Pts Dif
hippo's sour mash 378 15 0
Wittgensteins Bunnies 362 14 0
Gunboats 335 13 1
jbou Team 328 12 -1
Crackhouse Gang 325 11 3
springfield isotopes 324 10 5
Van Gogh's Earache 322 9 -2
Eppin' Outs 318 7 -2
Nomar's Broken Heart 318 7 1
Cardbirds 318 7 0
Rockport Rassafrass 314 5 -5
Depo Dodgers 283 4 1
Phoenix Pivovari 279 3 -1
86 Team 270 2 0
Los Colecos 244 1 0
Team SB Pts Dif
springfield isotopes 75 15 0
Depo Dodgers 66 14 0
jbou Team 55 13 0
Nomar's Broken Heart 43 12 1.5
Cardbirds 42 11 -1
Wittgensteins Bunnies 40 10 -0.5
Gunboats 37 9 0
Los Colecos 34 8 0
hippo's sour mash 33 7 0.5
Rockport Rassafrass 32 6 1
Van Gogh's Earache 31 5 -1.5
Crackhouse Gang 30 4 0.5
Phoenix Pivovari 29 3 -0.5
Eppin' Outs 25 2 0
86 Team 22 1 0
Team mOPS Pts Dif
Rockport Rassafrass 1.197 15 0
Gunboats 1.156 14 2
Wittgensteins Bunnies 1.155 13 -1
hippo's sour mash 1.134 12 -1
springfield isotopes 1.130 11 1
Crackhouse Gang 1.114 10 1
Van Gogh's Earache 1.108 9 -2
Phoenix Pivovari 1.097 8 1
jbou Team 1.078 7 -1
Nomar's Broken Heart 1.077 6 2
Cardbirds 1.075 5 0
Eppin' Outs 1.074 4 -2
86 Team 1.058 3 0
Los Colecos 1.045 2 0
Depo Dodgers 1.011 1 0
Pitching Breakdown
Team ERA Pts Dif
jbou Team 3.328 15 0
86 Team 3.535 14 0
Van Gogh's Earache 3.650 13 1
springfield isotopes 3.779 12 1
Eppin' Outs 3.839 11 -2
hippo's sour mash 3.965 10 0
Rockport Rassafrass 4.057 9 1
Wittgensteins Bunnies 4.070 8 -1
Los Colecos 4.169 7 2
Cardbirds 4.254 6 -1
Depo Dodgers 4.317 5 -1
Gunboats 4.554 4 1
Crackhouse Gang 4.559 3 -1
Nomar's Broken Heart 4.591 2 0
Phoenix Pivovari 4.690 1 0
Team K Pts Dif
Wittgensteins Bunnies 641 15 0
springfield isotopes 561 14 0
hippo's sour mash 457 13 0
jbou Team 429 12 0
Nomar's Broken Heart 424 11 4
Cardbirds 423 10 2
Depo Dodgers 420 8.5 -1.5
Crackhouse Gang 420 8.5 -2.5
Phoenix Pivovari 411 7 -2
Rockport Rassafrass 393 6 0
Los Colecos 379 5 0
Eppin' Outs 377 4 0
Van Gogh's Earache 360 3 0
86 Team 353 2 0
Gunboats 201 1 0
Team K-BB Pts Dif
Wittgensteins Bunnies 360 15 0
springfield isotopes 334 14 0
jbou Team 264 13 0
hippo's sour mash 243 12 0
Van Gogh's Earache 242 11 1
Crackhouse Gang 234 10 -1
Eppin' Outs 232 9 0
Rockport Rassafrass 221 8 0.5
86 Team 220 7 -0.5
Nomar's Broken Heart 217 6 2
Los Colecos 214 5 0
Phoenix Pivovari 206 4 -2
Cardbirds 198 3 1
Depo Dodgers 194 2 -1
Gunboats 104 1 0
Team Kd9 Pts Dif
springfield isotopes 7.65 15 0
86 Team 7.52 14 0
Wittgensteins Bunnies 7.35 13 1
Los Colecos 7.25 12 -1
Crackhouse Gang 7.07 11 0
hippo's sour mash 7.02 10 0
jbou Team 7.00 9 0
Rockport Rassafrass 6.78 8 2
Van Gogh's Earache 6.70 7 0
Eppin' Outs 6.70 6 -2
Gunboats 6.54 5 0
Cardbirds 6.50 4 0
Nomar's Broken Heart 6.47 3 1
Phoenix Pivovari 6.18 2 -1
Depo Dodgers 5.92 1 0
Team S Pts Dif
Gunboats 90 15 0
Van Gogh's Earache 57 14 0
Nomar's Broken Heart 43 13 0
springfield isotopes 36 12 2
86 Team 35 11 -0.5
jbou Team 33 10 -1.5
Depo Dodgers 28 9 0
hippo's sour mash 22 7.5 0.5
Rockport Rassafrass 22 7.5 -0.5
Eppin' Outs 16 6 0
Wittgensteins Bunnies 14 5 0.5
Crackhouse Gang 12 4 -0.5
Cardbirds 11 3 0
Phoenix Pivovari 9 2 0
Los Colecos 3 1 0
Team W Pts Dif
Rockport Rassafrass 42 15 0
Wittgensteins Bunnies 39 14 2
jbou Team 38 13 -1
Depo Dodgers 36 11.5 2
Crackhouse Gang 36 11.5 -1.5
Nomar's Broken Heart 35 9.5 0
Cardbirds 35 9.5 -1.5
Phoenix Pivovari 33 8 0.5
Eppin' Outs 32 7 -0.5
Van Gogh's Earache 28 5 2.5
hippo's sour mash 28 5 -1
springfield isotopes 28 5 0
Los Colecos 26 3 0.5
86 Team 24 2 -2
Gunboats 13 1 0
Team WHIP Pts Dif
jbou Team 1.129 15 0
86 Team 1.195 14 0
springfield isotopes 1.260 13 1
Van Gogh's Earache 1.279 12 2
Eppin' Outs 1.286 11 0
hippo's sour mash 1.303 10 -3
Wittgensteins Bunnies 1.326 9 0
Rockport Rassafrass 1.331 8 0
Los Colecos 1.332 7 1
Crackhouse Gang 1.394 6 -1
Nomar's Broken Heart 1.397 5 1
Cardbirds 1.399 4 -1
Gunboats 1.413 3 1
Depo Dodgers 1.425 2 -1
Phoenix Pivovari 1.450 1 0

posted by corpse at 10:54 AM on June 25

Draft Party!

Hey Chris and Luol, we're moving to the same city! Want to share a Uhaul? Just pick me up in GSO in August.

posted by corpse at 07:40 AM on June 25

SpoFi Fantasy Baseball League Update

Gah! Where's the run support Brewers!!!!!!???? Ben Sheets Tonight: 7.0 IP 4 H 0 ER 1 BB 10 K = NO WIN

posted by corpse at 05:24 PM on June 24

SpoFi CD Swap update

Got mine burned, should be mailed tomorrow.

posted by corpse at 11:11 AM on June 24

SpoFi Fantasy Baseball League Update

JG, taking the lead today, can she hold on for the update tomorrow though? Meanwhile I'm up to third in the yahoo league. My Crawford/Baldelli outfield is looking great now!

posted by corpse at 07:59 AM on June 24

SpoFi Fantasy Baseball League Update

Rank Team Batting Pitching Total Dif Behind
1jbou Team73.589.5163.06.50.0
2Wittgensteins Bunnies83.577.5161.0-8.52.0
3springfield isotopes72.081.0153.0-1.010.0
4hippo's sour mash74.571.0145.50.017.5
5Van Gogh's Earache81.059.5140.513.022.5
6Rockport Rassafrass74.057.5131.5-2.031.5
7Crackhouse Gang68.056.5124.5-4.038.5
8Gunboats83.029.0112.02.551.0
9Cardbirds55.039.094.02.569.0
10Eppin' Outs33.058.591.5-3.571.5
11Nomar's Broken Heart43.042.585.510.077.5
1286 Team16.567.083.52.079.5
13Depo Dodgers35.542.578.0-9.085.0
14Phoenix Pivovari32.530.563.0-8.5100.0
15Los Colecos15.038.553.50.0109.5

Standings Updated as of: 6/18/04 2:52 AM EST
Batting Breakdown
Team BA Pts Dif
Crackhouse Gang 0.2963 15 0
springfield isotopes 0.2924 14 0
Van Gogh's Earache 0.2922 13 3
Rockport Rassafrass 0.2914 12 0
Gunboats 0.2882 11 0
Wittgensteins Bunnies 0.2851 10 -3
hippo's sour mash 0.2840 9 0
Phoenix Pivovari 0.2814 8 0
Cardbirds 0.2783 7 1
Nomar's Broken Heart 0.2749 6 1
Eppin' Outs 0.2742 5 -2
jbou Team 0.2698 4 2
Depo Dodgers 0.2684 3 -1
86 Team 0.2683 2 -1
Los Colecos 0.2589 1 0
Team H Pts Dif
Crackhouse Gang 619 15 0
Van Gogh's Earache 614 14 1
Gunboats 608 13 1.5
springfield isotopes 604 12 0.5
Wittgensteins Bunnies 597 11 -3
Rockport Rassafrass 591 10 0
jbou Team 565 9 1
hippo's sour mash 562 8 -1
Cardbirds 555 7 0
Depo Dodgers 551 6 0
Nomar's Broken Heart 539 5 1
Eppin' Outs 521 4 -1
86 Team 517 3 0
Phoenix Pivovari 488 2 0
Los Colecos 452 1 0
Team HR Pts Dif
jbou Team 97 15 0.5
hippo's sour mash 96 14 1
Gunboats 95 13 1
Rockport Rassafrass 94 12 -2.5
Wittgensteins Bunnies 92 11 0
Van Gogh's Earache 75 10 0
Cardbirds 70 9 0
springfield isotopes 69 8 2.5
Nomar's Broken Heart 67 7 -0.5
Crackhouse Gang 66 6 -1.5
Eppin' Outs 65 5 -0.5
Phoenix Pivovari 64 4 0
Depo Dodgers 62 2.5 0.5
86 Team 62 2.5 1.5
Los Colecos 60 1 -2
Team R Pts Dif
Van Gogh's Earache 351 15 1
Wittgensteins Bunnies 346 13.5 -1.5
Gunboats 346 13.5 0.5
jbou Team 332 11.5 1.5
Crackhouse Gang 332 11.5 0.5
Rockport Rassafrass 331 10 -2
hippo's sour mash 318 9 0
springfield isotopes 312 8 0
Cardbirds 306 7 0.5
Depo Dodgers 295 6 -0.5
Nomar's Broken Heart 282 5 0
Phoenix Pivovari 273 4 0
Eppin' Outs 266 3 0
86 Team 265 2 0
Los Colecos 226 1 0
Team RBI Pts Dif
hippo's sour mash 344 15 1
Wittgensteins Bunnies 336 14 -1
jbou Team 303 13 0.5
Van Gogh's Earache 300 11.5 2
Gunboats 300 11.5 3.5
Rockport Rassafrass 299 10 -2.5
Eppin' Outs 294 9 -2
Crackhouse Gang 293 8 -1.5
Cardbirds 287 7 1
Nomar's Broken Heart 281 6 -1
springfield isotopes 273 5 0
Phoenix Pivovari 260 4 0
Depo Dodgers 252 3 0
86 Team 246 2 0
Los Colecos 232 1 0
Team SB Pts Dif
springfield isotopes 73 15 0
Depo Dodgers 61 14 0
jbou Team 53 13 0
Cardbirds 40 12 0
Nomar's Broken Heart 38 11 1
Wittgensteins Bunnies 37 10 1.5
Gunboats 36 9 -2
Los Colecos 34 8 -0.5
Van Gogh's Earache 31 6.5 3
hippo's sour mash 31 6.5 0
Rockport Rassafrass 29 5 1.5
Crackhouse Gang 28 3.5 -3
Phoenix Pivovari 28 3.5 -1.5
Eppin' Outs 23 2 0
86 Team 21 1 0
Team mOPS Pts Dif
Rockport Rassafrass 1.199 15 0
Wittgensteins Bunnies 1.176 14 0
hippo's sour mash 1.158 13 0
Gunboats 1.149 12 0
Van Gogh's Earache 1.126 11 2
springfield isotopes 1.121 10 0
Crackhouse Gang 1.112 9 -2
jbou Team 1.105 8 0
Phoenix Pivovari 1.098 7 0
Cardbirds 1.069 6 1
Eppin' Outs 1.066 5 -1
86 Team 1.051 4 1
Nomar's Broken Heart 1.049 3 1
Los Colecos 1.046 2 -2
Depo Dodgers 1.013 1 0
Pitching Breakdown
Team ERA Pts Dif
jbou Team 3.322 15 0
86 Team 3.535 14 0
Eppin' Outs 3.677 13 1
Van Gogh's Earache 3.816 12 1
springfield isotopes 3.842 11 -2
hippo's sour mash 3.983 10 0
Wittgensteins Bunnies 4.098 9 0
Rockport Rassafrass 4.105 8 2
Cardbirds 4.253 7 0
Depo Dodgers 4.292 6 -2
Los Colecos 4.349 5 0
Crackhouse Gang 4.418 4 1
Gunboats 4.631 3 -1
Nomar's Broken Heart 4.681 2 1
Phoenix Pivovari 4.701 1 -1
Team K Pts Dif
Wittgensteins Bunnies 574 15 0
springfield isotopes 511 14 0
hippo's sour mash 418 13 0
jbou Team 392 12 0.5
Depo Dodgers 388 11 -0.5
Phoenix Pivovari 383 10 0
Crackhouse Gang 382 9 0
Nomar's Broken Heart 374 8 1
Cardbirds 370 7 -1
Rockport Rassafrass 354 6 0
Los Colecos 346 5 0
Eppin' Outs 333 4 0
Van Gogh's Earache 329 3 1
86 Team 324 2 -1
Gunboats 178 1 0
Team K-BB Pts Dif
Wittgensteins Bunnies 316 15 1
springfield isotopes 299 14 -1
jbou Team 236 13 0
hippo's sour mash 222 12 0
Van Gogh's Earache 220 11 0
Crackhouse Gang 213 10 2
Eppin' Outs 204 9 -0.5
86 Team 197 7.5 0.5
Rockport Rassafrass 197 7.5 1.5
Phoenix Pivovari 194 6 -3.5
Los Colecos 190 5 1
Nomar's Broken Heart 181 4 2
Depo Dodgers 176 3 -2
Cardbirds 170 2 -1
Gunboats 92 1 0
Team Kd9 Pts Dif
springfield isotopes 7.73 15 0
86 Team 7.53 14 0
Los Colecos 7.30 13 1
Wittgensteins Bunnies 7.28 12 -1
Crackhouse Gang 7.18 11 1
hippo's sour mash 6.97 10 -1
jbou Team 6.93 9 0
Eppin' Outs 6.77 8 0
Van Gogh's Earache 6.71 7 1
Gunboats 6.65 6 -1
Rockport Rassafrass 6.61 5 0
Cardbirds 6.45 4 1
Phoenix Pivovari 6.32 3 -1
Nomar's Broken Heart 6.25 2 0
Depo Dodgers 5.97 1 0
Team S Pts Dif
Gunboats 84 15 0
Van Gogh's Earache 54 14 0
Nomar's Broken Heart 39 13 0
jbou Team 31 11.5 0
86 Team 31 11.5 2
springfield isotopes 29 10 -1.5
Depo Dodgers 27 9 -0.5
Rockport Rassafrass 22 8 0
hippo's sour mash 20 7 0
Eppin' Outs 14 6 0
Wittgensteins Bunnies 12 5 0.5
Crackhouse Gang 11 4 -0.5
Cardbirds 10 3 0
Phoenix Pivovari 9 2 0
Los Colecos 2 1 0
Team W Pts Dif
Rockport Rassafrass 39 15 0
jbou Team 37 14 0.5
Wittgensteins Bunnies 35 12.5 -1
Crackhouse Gang 35 12.5 1
Cardbirds 33 11 1
Nomar's Broken Heart 32 9.5 2.5
Depo Dodgers 32 9.5 -2
Eppin' Outs 29 7.5 0.5
Phoenix Pivovari 29 7.5 -1.5
hippo's sour mash 26 6 -1
springfield isotopes 25 5 1.5
86 Team 24 4 -1
Van Gogh's Earache 23 2.5 -1
Los Colecos 23 2.5 0.5
Gunboats 12 1 0
Team WHIP Pts Dif
jbou Team 1.131 15 0
86 Team 1.199 14 0
hippo's sour mash 1.283 13 1
springfield isotopes 1.286 12 -1
Eppin' Outs 1.289 11 2
Van Gogh's Earache 1.295 10 -1
Wittgensteins Bunnies 1.338 9 -1
Rockport Rassafrass 1.339 8 0
Los Colecos 1.367 7 2
Crackhouse Gang 1.375 6 -1
Cardbirds 1.410 5 -1
Nomar's Broken Heart 1.414 4 1
Depo Dodgers 1.434 3 -1
Gunboats 1.444 2 0
Phoenix Pivovari 1.464 1 0

posted by corpse at 08:08 AM on June 18

U.S. Open Predictions

Sergio!

posted by corpse at 02:12 PM on June 16

SportsFilter Customization

So it is! Actually, I really meant the "users close to this user" on the profile page. Would be handy.

posted by corpse at 03:22 PM on June 15

SpoFi CD Swap!

I'm in. Swapee beware.

posted by corpse at 03:01 PM on June 15

SportsFilter Customization

zipcode!

posted by corpse at 02:42 PM on June 15

I'm back on top!

posted by corpse at 07:40 AM on June 14

posted by corpse at 03:09 PM on June 13

I've been in a tailspin the last few days. Everyone decided not to hit. I will prevail though.

posted by corpse at 03:09 PM on June 13

I'm pleased that the activity in this league has picked up both in trades and the waivers wire. It's about time people realize that they are going to have to change their teams drastically to beat me.

posted by corpse at 01:07 PM on June 11

Rank Team Batting Pitching Total Dif Behind
1Wittgensteins Bunnies90.579.0169.5-1.50.0
2jbou Team68.088.5156.5-3.013.0
3springfield isotopes69.085.0154.03.515.5
4hippo's sour mash73.572.0145.58.524.0
5Rockport Rassafrass79.554.0133.52.536.0
6Crackhouse Gang75.553.0128.5-9.541.0
7Van Gogh's Earache69.058.5127.5-3.042.0
8Gunboats78.531.0109.5-2.560.0
9Eppin' Outs39.555.595.0-1.074.5
10Cardbirds51.540.091.55.078.0
11Depo Dodgers36.550.587.01.082.5
1286 Team15.066.581.5-2.088.0
13Nomar's Broken Heart40.535.075.53.594.0
14Phoenix Pivovari34.037.571.54.098.0
15Los Colecos19.534.053.5-5.5116.0

Standings Updated as of: 6/11/04 2:47 AM EST
Batting Breakdown
Team BA Pts Dif
Crackhouse Gang 0.2999 15 0
springfield isotopes 0.2948 14 2
Wittgensteins Bunnies 0.2935 13 -1
Rockport Rassafrass 0.2923 12 -1
Gunboats 0.2904 11 0
Van Gogh's Earache 0.2889 10 0
hippo's sour mash 0.2856 9 0
Phoenix Pivovari 0.2788 8 0
Eppin' Outs 0.2760 7 1
Cardbirds 0.2749 6 1
Nomar's Broken Heart 0.2707 5 -2
Depo Dodgers 0.2661 4 2
86 Team 0.2656 3 -1
jbou Team 0.2652 2 -1
Los Colecos 0.2571 1 0
Team H Pts Dif
Crackhouse Gang 569 15 0
Wittgensteins Bunnies 562 14 0
Van Gogh's Earache 555 13 2
springfield isotopes 554 11.5 -0.5
Gunboats 554 11.5 -1.5
Rockport Rassafrass 541 10 0
hippo's sour mash 510 9 1
jbou Team 506 8 -1
Cardbirds 499 7 0
Depo Dodgers 496 6 0
Eppin' Outs 486 5 0
Nomar's Broken Heart 480 4 0
86 Team 469 3 0
Phoenix Pivovari 440 2 0
Los Colecos 416 1 0
Team HR Pts Dif
Rockport Rassafrass 91 14.5 -0.5
jbou Team 91 14.5 1.5
hippo's sour mash 88 13 -1
Gunboats 85 12 1
Wittgensteins Bunnies 83 11 -1
Van Gogh's Earache 67 10 0
Cardbirds 62 9 5
Nomar's Broken Heart 61 7.5 2
Crackhouse Gang 61 7.5 -1.5
Eppin' Outs 60 5.5 -2
springfield isotopes 60 5.5 -2
Phoenix Pivovari 59 4 1
Los Colecos 58 3 -2.5
Depo Dodgers 57 2 0
86 Team 54 1 0
Team R Pts Dif
Wittgensteins Bunnies 317 15 0
Van Gogh's Earache 316 14 0
Gunboats 312 13 1
Rockport Rassafrass 310 12 1
Crackhouse Gang 309 11 -2
jbou Team 303 10 0
hippo's sour mash 288 9 1
springfield isotopes 287 8 -1
Depo Dodgers 272 6.5 0.5
Cardbirds 272 6.5 -0.5
Nomar's Broken Heart 256 5 0
Phoenix Pivovari 248 4 1
Eppin' Outs 247 3 -1
86 Team 231 2 0
Los Colecos 214 1 0
Team RBI Pts Dif
Wittgensteins Bunnies 313 15 0
hippo's sour mash 312 14 0
Rockport Rassafrass 280 12.5 0
jbou Team 280 12.5 0
Eppin' Outs 271 11 1.5
Van Gogh's Earache 269 9.5 0
Crackhouse Gang 269 9.5 -1.5
Gunboats 265 8 0
Nomar's Broken Heart 252 7 1
Cardbirds 251 6 -1
springfield isotopes 246 5 0
Phoenix Pivovari 240 4 0
Depo Dodgers 232 3 0
86 Team 225 2 1
Los Colecos 218 1 -1
Team SB Pts Dif
springfield isotopes 68 15 0
Depo Dodgers 49 14 1
jbou Team 47 13 -1
Cardbirds 39 12 0
Gunboats 35 11 0
Nomar's Broken Heart 34 10 0
Wittgensteins Bunnies 33 8.5 0.5
Los Colecos 33 8.5 -0.5
Crackhouse Gang 27 6.5 1.5
hippo's sour mash 27 6.5 -0.5
Phoenix Pivovari 26 5 0
Van Gogh's Earache 25 3.5 -1.5
Rockport Rassafrass 25 3.5 0.5
Eppin' Outs 20 2 0
86 Team 17 1 0
Team mOPS Pts Dif
Rockport Rassafrass 1.211 15 0
Wittgensteins Bunnies 1.195 14 0
hippo's sour mash 1.160 13 2
Gunboats 1.158 12 0
Crackhouse Gang 1.129 11 -2
springfield isotopes 1.125 10 0
Van Gogh's Earache 1.113 9 0
jbou Team 1.097 8 0
Phoenix Pivovari 1.097 7 0
Eppin' Outs 1.071 6 0
Cardbirds 1.059 5 3
Los Colecos 1.049 4 -1
86 Team 1.035 3 -1
Nomar's Broken Heart 1.033 2 -1
Depo Dodgers 1.009 1 0
Pitching Breakdown
Team ERA Pts Dif
jbou Team 3.397 15 0
86 Team 3.600 14 0
springfield isotopes 3.792 13 2
Eppin' Outs 3.800 12 0
Van Gogh's Earache 3.825 11 -2
hippo's sour mash 4.097 10 4
Wittgensteins Bunnies 4.100 9 1
Depo Dodgers 4.126 8 -2
Cardbirds 4.146 7 0
Rockport Rassafrass 4.252 6 -3
Los Colecos 4.355 5 1
Gunboats 4.419 4 -1
Crackhouse Gang 4.459 3 0
Phoenix Pivovari 4.717 2 0
Nomar's Broken Heart 4.875 1 0
Team K Pts Dif
Wittgensteins Bunnies 490 15 0
springfield isotopes 454 14 0
hippo's sour mash 382 13 0
Depo Dodgers 356 11.5 0.5
jbou Team 356 11.5 -0.5
Phoenix Pivovari 352 10 1
Crackhouse Gang 338 9 -1
Cardbirds 324 8 0
Nomar's Broken Heart 320 7 1
Rockport Rassafrass 318 6 2
Los Colecos 312 5 -2
Eppin' Outs 304 4 -1
86 Team 295 3 0
Van Gogh's Earache 288 2 0
Gunboats 166 1 0
Team K-BB Pts Dif
springfield isotopes 270 15 0
Wittgensteins Bunnies 267 14 0
jbou Team 210 13 0
hippo's sour mash 204 12 0
Van Gogh's Earache 191 11 0
Eppin' Outs 181 9.5 0.5
Phoenix Pivovari 181 9.5 1.5
Crackhouse Gang 176 8 -2
86 Team 171 7 0
Rockport Rassafrass 170 6 0.5
Depo Dodgers 163 5 1
Los Colecos 162 4 -1.5
Cardbirds 149 3 0
Nomar's Broken Heart 145 2 0
Gunboats 85 1 0
Team Kd9 Pts Dif
springfield isotopes 7.90 15 0
86 Team 7.48 14 0
Wittgensteins Bunnies 7.17 13 1
Los Colecos 7.15 12 1
hippo's sour mash 7.05 11 2
Crackhouse Gang 6.98 10 -3
jbou Team 6.79 9 -1
Eppin' Outs 6.76 8 0
Gunboats 6.73 7 0
Van Gogh's Earache 6.56 6 0
Rockport Rassafrass 6.41 5 0
Phoenix Pivovari 6.29 4 1
Cardbirds 6.25 3 -1
Nomar's Broken Heart 6.09 2 0
Depo Dodgers 5.83 1 0
Team S Pts Dif
Gunboats 81 15 0
Van Gogh's Earache 53 14 0
Nomar's Broken Heart 34 13 0
jbou Team 26 11.5 -0.5
springfield isotopes 26 11.5 1.5
Depo Dodgers 25 9.5 1.5
86 Team 25 9.5 -0.5
Rockport Rassafrass 22 8 -2
hippo's sour mash 19 7 0
Eppin' Outs 14 6 0
Wittgensteins Bunnies 10 4.5 -0.5
Crackhouse Gang 10 4.5 0.5
Cardbirds 9 3 0
Phoenix Pivovari 7 2 0
Los Colecos 2 1 0
Team W Pts Dif
Rockport Rassafrass 36 15 2
Wittgensteins Bunnies 32 13.5 -1.5
jbou Team 32 13.5 0.5
Depo Dodgers 31 11.5 -1.5
Crackhouse Gang 31 11.5 2.5
Cardbirds 30 10 -0.5
Phoenix Pivovari 29 9 -1.5
Eppin' Outs 25 7 0
Nomar's Broken Heart 25 7 1.5
hippo's sour mash 25 7 -1
86 Team 23 5 -0.5
springfield isotopes 21 3.5 1.5
Van Gogh's Earache 21 3.5 -0.5
Los Colecos 19 2 -1
Gunboats 11 1 0
Team WHIP Pts Dif
jbou Team 1.132 15 0
86 Team 1.211 14 0
springfield isotopes 1.285 13 0
hippo's sour mash 1.304 12 1
Van Gogh's Earache 1.305 11 -1
Wittgensteins Bunnies 1.316 10 0
Eppin' Outs 1.323 9 0
Rockport Rassafrass 1.370 8 3
Crackhouse Gang 1.372 7 -1
Cardbirds 1.382 6 -1
Los Colecos 1.398 5 2
Depo Dodgers 1.410 4 -2
Nomar's Broken Heart 1.417 3 1
Gunboats 1.432 2 -2
Phoenix Pivovari 1.451 1 0

posted by corpse at 08:43 AM on June 11

posted by corpse at 11:28 AM on June 09

Rank Team Batting Pitching Total Dif Behind
1Wittgensteins Bunnies92.079.0171.0-1.50.0
2jbou Team69.590.0159.50.011.5
3springfield isotopes70.580.0150.51.520.5
4Crackhouse Gang81.057.0138.08.033.0
5hippo's sour mash71.066.0137.00.034.0
6Rockport Rassafrass79.551.5131.02.540.0
7Van Gogh's Earache68.562.0130.5-13.040.5
8Gunboats78.034.0112.05.559.0
9Eppin' Outs40.056.096.0-10.575.0
10Cardbirds44.042.586.5-9.084.5
11Depo Dodgers33.053.086.0-5.585.0
1286 Team16.067.583.512.087.5
13Nomar's Broken Heart40.531.572.010.099.0
14Phoenix Pivovari32.035.567.54.5103.5
15Los Colecos24.534.559.0-4.5112.0

Standings Updated as of: 6/4/04 2:54 AM EST
Batting Breakdown
Team BA Pts Dif
Crackhouse Gang 0.3074 15 0
Wittgensteins Bunnies 0.2940 14 0
Rockport Rassafrass 0.2928 13 0
springfield isotopes 0.2924 12 0
Gunboats 0.2916 11 1
Van Gogh's Earache 0.2855 10 -1
hippo's sour mash 0.2818 9 2
Phoenix Pivovari 0.2776 8 2
Nomar's Broken Heart 0.2744 7 2
Eppin' Outs 0.2732 6 -3
Cardbirds 0.2707 5 -3
86 Team 0.2675 4 3
jbou Team 0.2671 3 -1
Depo Dodgers 0.2613 2 0
Los Colecos 0.2574 1 -2
Team H Pts Dif
Crackhouse Gang 522 15 0
Wittgensteins Bunnies 503 14 0
Gunboats 501 13 1
springfield isotopes 493 12 1
Van Gogh's Earache 492 11 -2
Rockport Rassafrass 487 10 0
jbou Team 454 9 0
hippo's sour mash 452 8 2
Cardbirds 441 7 -1
Depo Dodgers 434 6 1
Eppin' Outs 433 5 -2
Nomar's Broken Heart 430 4 0
86 Team 420 3 0
Phoenix Pivovari 392 2 1
Los Colecos 384 1 -1
Team HR Pts Dif
Rockport Rassafrass 82 15 1
hippo's sour mash 80 14 -1
jbou Team 77 13 1
Wittgensteins Bunnies 75 12 -1
Gunboats 71 11 2
Van Gogh's Earache 60 10 -0.5
Crackhouse Gang 59 9 2
Eppin' Outs 57 7.5 -3
springfield isotopes 57 7.5 -0.5
Nomar's Broken Heart 53 5.5 2.5
Los Colecos 53 5.5 0
Cardbirds 52 4 -1.5
Phoenix Pivovari 50 3 1
Depo Dodgers 49 2 -2
86 Team 48 1 0
Team R Pts Dif
Wittgensteins Bunnies 284 15 1
Van Gogh's Earache 283 14 -1
Crackhouse Gang 280 13 1
Gunboats 279 12 -1
Rockport Rassafrass 277 11 1
jbou Team 270 10 -1
springfield isotopes 258 9 0
hippo's sour mash 251 8 0
Cardbirds 242 7 1
Depo Dodgers 241 6 -1
Nomar's Broken Heart 228 5 1
Eppin' Outs 223 4 -1
Phoenix Pivovari 222 3 0
86 Team 208 2 1
Los Colecos 205 1 -1
Team RBI Pts Dif
Wittgensteins Bunnies 283 15 0
hippo's sour mash 279 14 0
jbou Team 252 12.5 0.5
Rockport Rassafrass 252 12.5 1.5
Crackhouse Gang 247 11 3
Van Gogh's Earache 243 9.5 -0.5
Eppin' Outs 243 9.5 -3.5
Gunboats 232 8 2.5
Cardbirds 228 7 -2
Nomar's Broken Heart 223 6 4
springfield isotopes 222 5 -2
Phoenix Pivovari 212 4 0
Depo Dodgers 207 3 -2.5
Los Colecos 203 2 -1
86 Team 199 1 0
Team SB Pts Dif
springfield isotopes 61 15 0
jbou Team 43 14 0
Depo Dodgers 42 13 0
Cardbirds 35 12 0
Gunboats 33 11 0
Nomar's Broken Heart 31 10 0
Los Colecos 30 9 0
Wittgensteins Bunnies 27 8 1
hippo's sour mash 24 7 -1
Van Gogh's Earache 22 5 -1
Crackhouse Gang 22 5 0
Phoenix Pivovari 22 5 2
Rockport Rassafrass 19 3 -1
Eppin' Outs 18 2 0
86 Team 17 1 0
Team mOPS Pts Dif
Rockport Rassafrass 1.215 15 0
Wittgensteins Bunnies 1.200 14 0
Crackhouse Gang 1.159 13 0
Gunboats 1.153 12 3
hippo's sour mash 1.150 11 -1
springfield isotopes 1.126 10 -1
Van Gogh's Earache 1.103 9 -1
jbou Team 1.099 8 0
Phoenix Pivovari 1.098 7 1
Eppin' Outs 1.072 6 -1
Los Colecos 1.047 5 0
86 Team 1.047 4 3
Nomar's Broken Heart 1.043 3 0
Cardbirds 1.037 2 -2
Depo Dodgers 0.996 1 -1
  
Pitching Breakdown
Team ERA Pts Dif
jbou Team 3.407 15 1
86 Team 3.666 14 -1
Van Gogh's Earache 3.706 13 0
Eppin' Outs 3.802 12 1
springfield isotopes 3.936 11 -1
Depo Dodgers 3.997 10 2
Rockport Rassafrass 4.010 9 0
Wittgensteins Bunnies 4.101 8 -2
Cardbirds 4.237 7 3
hippo's sour mash 4.259 6 0
Gunboats 4.293 5 -2
Los Colecos 4.463 4 -1
Crackhouse Gang 4.615 3 0
Phoenix Pivovari 4.751 2 0
Nomar's Broken Heart 4.903 1 0
Team K Pts Dif
Wittgensteins Bunnies 422 15 0
springfield isotopes 400 14 0
hippo's sour mash 348 13 0
jbou Team 322 12 0
Depo Dodgers 316 11 2
Crackhouse Gang 314 10 0
Phoenix Pivovari 309 9 -2
Cardbirds 289 8 0
Los Colecos 285 7 1.5
Nomar's Broken Heart 280 6 2
Eppin' Outs 279 5 -2
Rockport Rassafrass 274 4 -1.5
86 Team 267 3 1
Van Gogh's Earache 253 2 -1
Gunboats 151 1 0
Team K-BB Pts Dif
springfield isotopes 234 15 1
Wittgensteins Bunnies 233 14 -1
jbou Team 198 13 0
hippo's sour mash 184 12 0
Van Gogh's Earache 171 11 0
Crackhouse Gang 167 10 0
Eppin' Outs 160 9 0
Phoenix Pivovari 155 8 0
86 Team 150 7 4
Rockport Rassafrass 145 5.5 1.5
Los Colecos 145 5.5 0
Depo Dodgers 141 4 -3
Cardbirds 135 3 -2.5
Nomar's Broken Heart 123 2 0
Gunboats 78 1 0
Team Kd9 Pts Dif
springfield isotopes 7.87 15 0
86 Team 7.59 14 0
Crackhouse Gang 7.25 13 0
Wittgensteins Bunnies 7.12 12 0
Los Colecos 7.03 11 0
jbou Team 6.90 10 0
hippo's sour mash 6.89 9 0
Eppin' Outs 6.71 8 1
Gunboats 6.68 7 1
Van Gogh's Earache 6.51 6 -2
Rockport Rassafrass 6.50 5 0
Cardbirds 6.15 4 0
Phoenix Pivovari 6.04 3 0
Nomar's Broken Heart 6.00 2 1
Depo Dodgers 5.82 1 -1
Team S Pts Dif
Gunboats 76 15 0
Van Gogh's Earache 49 14 0
Nomar's Broken Heart 29 13 0
jbou Team 23 12 0
86 Team 22 10 -0.5
springfield isotopes 22 10 1
Rockport Rassafrass 22 10 -0.5
Depo Dodgers 21 8 0
hippo's sour mash 15 7 0
Eppin' Outs 14 6 0
Wittgensteins Bunnies 10 5 1.5
Crackhouse Gang 9 4 -1
Cardbirds 7 3 -0.5
Phoenix Pivovari 5 2 0
Los Colecos 2 1 0
Team W Pts Dif
Wittgensteins Bunnies 30 15 0
Rockport Rassafrass 28 13 -0.5
Depo Dodgers 28 13 2
jbou Team 28 13 -0.5
Cardbirds 27 10.5 -0.5
Phoenix Pivovari 27 10.5 -0.5
Crackhouse Gang 26 9 0
hippo's sour mash 23 8 0
Eppin' Outs 22 7 3
86 Team 20 5.5 1.5
Nomar's Broken Heart 20 5.5 -1.5
Van Gogh's Earache 18 4 -2
Los Colecos 17 3 -1
springfield isotopes 16 2 0
Gunboats 9 1 0
Team WHIP Pts Dif
jbou Team 1.100 15 0
86 Team 1.244 14 0
springfield isotopes 1.301 13 3
Van Gogh's Earache 1.307 12 -1
hippo's sour mash 1.312 11 -1
Wittgensteins Bunnies 1.327 10 -1
Eppin' Outs 1.332 9 0
Crackhouse Gang 1.374 8 3
Cardbirds 1.379 7 0
Depo Dodgers 1.381 6 -2
Rockport Rassafrass 1.381 5 1
Gunboats 1.402 4 -2
Los Colecos 1.416 3 1
Nomar's Broken Heart 1.425 2 -1
Phoenix Pivovari 1.466 1 0

posted by corpse at 08:05 AM on June 04

...at least I didn't make a front page post about it! Then Casey would hit a single right in his ear. At least Gravey got a save today. I wish I had him in the Sportsline League too.

posted by corpse at 06:04 PM on June 02

.... until a single by Casey in the 7th.

posted by corpse at 01:48 PM on June 02

Dontrelle's perfect through six today!!!

posted by corpse at 01:44 PM on June 02

of course I am sucking it up in the yahoo league.

posted by corpse at 04:48 PM on May 29

My complete and utter dominance has rendered people speechless.

posted by corpse at 04:48 PM on May 29

I'm adding the comment so the MLS league thread doesn't have more replies than us. done!

posted by corpse at 02:19 PM on May 29

High Riser: It was a pretty even week all around but Eppin' Outs managed to gain 11 points. Falling Fast: One time leader Rockport Rassafrass drops 20.5. Ouch.

posted by corpse at 07:24 AM on May 28

Rank Team Batting Pitching Total Dif Behind
1Wittgensteins Bunnies91.081.5172.57.50.0
2jbou Team70.089.5159.57.513.0
3springfield isotopes73.076.0149.0-7.523.5
4Van Gogh's Earache75.568.0143.510.529.0
5hippo's sour mash70.067.0137.03.035.5
6Crackhouse Gang75.055.0130.0-7.042.5
7Rockport Rassafrass77.051.5128.5-20.544.0
8Gunboats69.537.0106.54.566.0
8Eppin' Outs53.553.0106.511.066.0
10Cardbirds52.543.095.5-4.077.0
11Depo Dodgers38.553.091.510.081.0
1286 Team9.062.571.5-9.0101.0
13Los Colecos29.534.063.510.0109.0
14Phoenix Pivovari25.038.063.0-4.5109.5
15Nomar's Broken Heart31.031.062.0-11.5110.5

Standings Updated as of: 5/28/04 2:50 AM EST
Batting Breakdown
Team BA Pts Dif
Crackhouse Gang 0.3016 15 0
Wittgensteins Bunnies 0.2944 14 0
Rockport Rassafrass 0.2921 13 0
springfield isotopes 0.2907 12 0
Van Gogh's Earache 0.2899 11 1
Gunboats 0.2831 10 -1
Eppin' Outs 0.2757 9 3
Cardbirds 0.2755 8 -1
hippo's sour mash 0.2754 7 -1
Phoenix Pivovari 0.2751 6 1
Nomar's Broken Heart 0.2710 5 -2
jbou Team 0.2693 4 0
Los Colecos 0.2623 3 1
Depo Dodgers 0.2621 2 -1
86 Team 0.2595 1 0
Team H Pts Dif
Crackhouse Gang 446 15 1
Wittgensteins Bunnies 444 14 -1
Van Gogh's Earache 436 13 2
Gunboats 432 12 -1
springfield isotopes 429 11 -1
Rockport Rassafrass 423 10 0
jbou Team 409 9 1
Cardbirds 392 8 -1
Eppin' Outs 389 7 0
hippo's sour mash 385 6 0
Depo Dodgers 380 5 1
Nomar's Broken Heart 365 4 -1
86 Team 355 3 0
Los Colecos 353 2 0
Phoenix Pivovari 345 1 0
Team HR Pts Dif
hippo's sour mash 74 15 1
Rockport Rassafrass 73 14 -1
Wittgensteins Bunnies 67 13 0
jbou Team 64 12 0
Van Gogh's Earache 57 10.5 3.5
Eppin' Outs 57 10.5 -0.5
Gunboats 56 9 0.5
springfield isotopes 54 8 -2
Crackhouse Gang 50 7 3
Cardbirds 49 5.5 -3
Los Colecos 49 5.5 0
Depo Dodgers 47 4 1
Nomar's Broken Heart 45 3 -2.5
Phoenix Pivovari 44 2 0
86 Team 35 1 0
Team R Pts Dif
Van Gogh's Earache 254 15 5
Wittgensteins Bunnies 253 14 -1
Gunboats 242 13 1
Crackhouse Gang 241 12 -2
jbou Team 240 11 2
Rockport Rassafrass 237 10 -3
springfield isotopes 232 9 -2
hippo's sour mash 225 8 0
Depo Dodgers 215 7 1
Cardbirds 213 6 -1
Eppin' Outs 206 5 0
Nomar's Broken Heart 198 4 0
Phoenix Pivovari 197 3 0
Los Colecos 186 2 1
86 Team 181 1 -1
Team RBI Pts Dif
Wittgensteins Bunnies 253 15 0
hippo's sour mash 248 14 0
Eppin' Outs 236 13 0
jbou Team 222 12 2.5
Rockport Rassafrass 220 11 -1
Van Gogh's Earache 218 10 0.5
Cardbirds 208 9 -2
Crackhouse Gang 204 8 0
springfield isotopes 203 7 0
Gunboats 191 5.5 0.5
Depo Dodgers 191 5.5 3.5
Phoenix Pivovari 187 4 0
Los Colecos 184 3 0
Nomar's Broken Heart 182 2 -4
86 Team 162 1 0
Team SB Pts Dif
springfield isotopes 50 15 0
jbou Team 40 14 0
Depo Dodgers 37 13 0
Cardbirds 32 12 2.5
Gunboats 31 11 -0.5
Nomar's Broken Heart 29 10 -1.5
Los Colecos 26 9 -0.5
hippo's sour mash 23 8 0
Wittgensteins Bunnies 22 7 0
Van Gogh's Earache 19 6 1
Crackhouse Gang 18 5 -1
Rockport Rassafrass 16 4 0.5
Phoenix Pivovari 15 3 -0.5
Eppin' Outs 13 2 0
86 Team 12 1 0
Team mOPS Pts Dif
Rockport Rassafrass 1.213 15 0
Wittgensteins Bunnies 1.202 14 0
Crackhouse Gang 1.140 13 0
hippo's sour mash 1.136 12 1
springfield isotopes 1.129 11 -1
Van Gogh's Earache 1.120 10 1
Gunboats 1.114 9 -1
jbou Team 1.097 8 0
Eppin' Outs 1.092 7 0
Phoenix Pivovari 1.086 6 1
Los Colecos 1.056 5 1
Cardbirds 1.055 4 -2
Nomar's Broken Heart 1.035 3 0
Depo Dodgers 1.010 2 0
86 Team 1.009 1 0
Pitching Breakdown
Team ERA Pts Dif
86 Team 3.395 15 1
jbou Team 3.522 14 3
Van Gogh's Earache 3.612 13 -2
springfield isotopes 3.938 12 0
Eppin' Outs 3.967 11 2
Wittgensteins Bunnies 4.016 10 2
Rockport Rassafrass 4.043 9 -4
Depo Dodgers 4.116 8 -2
Gunboats 4.184 7 2
hippo's sour mash 4.272 6 -1
Los Colecos 4.326 5 3
Cardbirds 4.369 4 1
Crackhouse Gang 4.654 3 -3
Phoenix Pivovari 4.711 2 -2
Nomar's Broken Heart 4.958 1 0
Team K Pts Dif
Wittgensteins Bunnies 376 15 0
springfield isotopes 348 14 0
hippo's sour mash 313 13 0
jbou Team 289 12 0.5
Phoenix Pivovari 284 11 1
Crackhouse Gang 279 10 -1.5
Depo Dodgers 277 9 1
Cardbirds 264 8 -1
Eppin' Outs 246 7 4
Rockport Rassafrass 241 5.5 -1.5
Los Colecos 241 5.5 1.5
Nomar's Broken Heart 233 4 -2
Van Gogh's Earache 232 3 1
86 Team 231 2 -3
Gunboats 131 1 0
Team K-BB Pts Dif
Wittgensteins Bunnies 221 15 0
springfield isotopes 196 14 0
jbou Team 182 13 0
hippo's sour mash 169 12 1
Van Gogh's Earache 161 11 -1
Crackhouse Gang 150 10 0
Eppin' Outs 145 9 1
Phoenix Pivovari 140 8 -1
Depo Dodgers 136 7 3.5
Cardbirds 126 5.5 2
Los Colecos 126 5.5 0.5
Rockport Rassafrass 125 4 -3
86 Team 124 3 -3
Nomar's Broken Heart 96 2 0
Gunboats 67 1 0
Team Kd9 Pts Dif
springfield isotopes 7.83 15 0
86 Team 7.54 14 0
Crackhouse Gang 7.38 13 0
Wittgensteins Bunnies 7.19 12 0
Los Colecos 7.00 11 1
jbou Team 6.92 10 -1
hippo's sour mash 6.89 9 1
Van Gogh's Earache 6.76 8 -1
Eppin' Outs 6.55 7 2
Gunboats 6.53 6 2
Rockport Rassafrass 6.41 5 -2
Cardbirds 6.30 4 -2
Phoenix Pivovari 6.00 3 0
Depo Dodgers 5.91 2 1
Nomar's Broken Heart 5.72 1 -1
Team S Pts Dif
Gunboats 66 15 0
Van Gogh's Earache 45 14 0
Nomar's Broken Heart 24 13 0
jbou Team 21 12 0.5
86 Team 20 10.5 -1
Rockport Rassafrass 20 10.5 0.5
springfield isotopes 18 9 0.5
Depo Dodgers 16 8 -0.5
hippo's sour mash 14 7 0
Eppin' Outs 12 6 0
Crackhouse Gang 9 5 0
Wittgensteins Bunnies 7 3.5 0
Cardbirds 7 3.5 0
Phoenix Pivovari 4 2 0
Los Colecos 2 1 0
Team W Pts Dif
Wittgensteins Bunnies 27 15 3.5
Rockport Rassafrass 26 13.5 -1
jbou Team 26 13.5 -1
Depo Dodgers 24 11 -0.5
Cardbirds 24 11 1.5
Phoenix Pivovari 24 11 -2
Crackhouse Gang 21 9 -0.5
hippo's sour mash 20 8 0
Nomar's Broken Heart 19 7 1.5
Van Gogh's Earache 18 6 0.5
86 Team 17 4 -3
Los Colecos 17 4 0.5
Eppin' Outs 17 4 0.5
springfield isotopes 15 2 0
Gunboats 8 1 0
Team WHIP Pts Dif
jbou Team 1.105 15 0
86 Team 1.204 14 1
Van Gogh's Earache 1.288 13 -1
hippo's sour mash 1.302 12 1
Wittgensteins Bunnies 1.302 11 4
springfield isotopes 1.308 10 -2
Eppin' Outs 1.317 9 -1
Depo Dodgers 1.374 8 2
Cardbirds 1.377 7 2
Gunboats 1.378 6 2
Crackhouse Gang 1.381 5 -3
Rockport Rassafrass 1.386 4 -5
Nomar's Broken Heart 1.424 3 1
Los Colecos 1.435 2 1
Phoenix Pivovari 1.465 1 -2

posted by corpse at 07:21 AM on May 28

just a few here and there, but he's been my best offensive performer, so there is no way i'm trading him, especially if i continue to sit in first place.

posted by corpse at 06:21 AM on May 27

ahem, Manny is not available.

posted by corpse at 09:46 PM on May 26

Ignila in six.

posted by corpse at 02:22 PM on May 25

This is great, now that the standings have finally settled down, I can use the same template every week to post, since I will be your leader from here on out. It's good to be on top. High Riser(s): Van Gogh's Earache gained 13.5 points this week. Falling Fast: The Cardbirds lost 13 big ones.

posted by corpse at 08:05 AM on May 21

Rank Team Batting Pitching Total Dif Behind
1Wittgensteins Bunnies93.072.0165.011.00.0
2springfield isotopes79.077.5156.51.58.5
3jbou Team64.587.5152.0-6.513.0
4Rockport Rassafrass81.567.5149.03.016.0
5Crackhouse Gang74.063.0137.01.528.0
6hippo's sour mash69.065.0134.0-6.531.0
7Van Gogh's Earache61.571.5133.013.532.0
8Gunboats71.031.0102.0-7.063.0
9Cardbirds60.039.599.5-13.065.5
10Eppin' Outs51.044.595.512.569.5
11Depo Dodgers33.048.581.50.083.5
1286 Team10.070.580.5-11.084.5
13Nomar's Broken Heart42.031.573.5-0.591.5
14Phoenix Pivovari23.544.067.55.597.5
15Los Colecos27.026.553.5-4.0111.5

Standings Updated as of: 5/21/04 2:45 AM EST
Batting Breakdown
Team BA Pts Dif
Crackhouse Gang 0.2999 15 0
Wittgensteins Bunnies 0.2946 14 2
Rockport Rassafrass 0.2896 13 0
springfield isotopes 0.2881 12 -2
Gunboats 0.2848 11 0
Van Gogh's Earache 0.2828 10 2
Cardbirds 0.2769 9 -1
hippo's sour mash 0.2724 8 2
Nomar's Broken Heart 0.2720 7 -2
Eppin' Outs 0.2720 6 1
Phoenix Pivovari 0.2690 5 1
jbou Team 0.2648 4 -3
Depo Dodgers 0.2599 3 2
Los Colecos 0.2583 2 0
86 Team 0.2570 1 -2
Team H Pts Dif
Wittgensteins Bunnies 390 15 2
Crackhouse Gang 386 14 -1
Gunboats 381 13 -1
springfield isotopes 367 12 0
Van Gogh's Earache 364 11 3
Rockport Rassafrass 362 10 -1
Cardbirds 350 9 -1
jbou Team 348 8 -1
Eppin' Outs 334 7 0
hippo's sour mash 329 6 0
Nomar's Broken Heart 324 5 0
Depo Dodgers 322 4 2
86 Team 310 3 -1
Los Colecos 305 2 -1
Phoenix Pivovari 297 1 0
Team HR Pts Dif
Rockport Rassafrass 64 15 0.5
hippo's sour mash 62 14 -0.5
Wittgensteins Bunnies 59 13 1
jbou Team 56 12 -1
Eppin' Outs 50 11 0
springfield isotopes 48 10 1.5
Cardbirds 47 8.5 0
Gunboats 47 8.5 -1.5
Van Gogh's Earache 46 7 2
Nomar's Broken Heart 43 5.5 -1
Los Colecos 43 5.5 -1
Crackhouse Gang 40 4 0
Depo Dodgers 39 3 0
Phoenix Pivovari 36 2 0
86 Team 31 1 0
Team R Pts Dif
Wittgensteins Bunnies 221 15 3
Crackhouse Gang 215 14 0
Rockport Rassafrass 214 13 -2
Gunboats 213 12 -1
springfield isotopes 207 11 0
Van Gogh's Earache 206 10 2.5
jbou Team 204 9 -1
hippo's sour mash 193 8 -1
Cardbirds 187 7 -0.5
Depo Dodgers 186 6 1
Eppin' Outs 179 5 -1
Nomar's Broken Heart 175 4 0
Phoenix Pivovari 167 3 0.5
86 Team 161 2 -0.5
Los Colecos 155 1 0
Team RBI Pts Dif
Wittgensteins Bunnies 225 15 0
hippo's sour mash 216 14 1
Eppin' Outs 215 13 -1
Rockport Rassafrass 193 12 2
Cardbirds 191 11 -1
Van Gogh's Earache 186 9.5 4
jbou Team 186 9.5 -1.5
Crackhouse Gang 179 8 -1
springfield isotopes 174 7 0
Nomar's Broken Heart 167 6 0.5
Gunboats 166 5 -3
Phoenix Pivovari 158 4 1
Los Colecos 156 3 -1
Depo Dodgers 153 2 0
86 Team 133 1 0
Team SB Pts Dif
springfield isotopes 45 15 0
jbou Team 36 14 0
Depo Dodgers 31 13 0
Nomar's Broken Heart 27 11.5 1.5
Gunboats 27 11.5 -0.5
Los Colecos 25 9.5 1.5
Cardbirds 25 9.5 -0.5
hippo's sour mash 22 8 -2
Wittgensteins Bunnies 20 7 0
Crackhouse Gang 15 6 0
Van Gogh's Earache 14 5 0.5
Rockport Rassafrass 13 3.5 -1
Phoenix Pivovari 13 3.5 2.5
Eppin' Outs 12 2 -0.5
86 Team 11 1 -1.5
Team mOPS Pts Dif
Rockport Rassafrass 1.216 15 0
Wittgensteins Bunnies 1.197 14 0
Crackhouse Gang 1.130 13 1
springfield isotopes 1.129 12 -1
hippo's sour mash 1.126 11 0
Gunboats 1.114 10 1
Van Gogh's Earache 1.102 9 3
jbou Team 1.085 8 -2
Eppin' Outs 1.079 7 0
Cardbirds 1.070 6 -2
Phoenix Pivovari 1.057 5 1
Los Colecos 1.047 4 1
Nomar's Broken Heart 1.045 3 -2
Depo Dodgers 1.007 2 1
86 Team 1.007 1 -1
Pitching Breakdown
Team ERA Pts Dif
Van Gogh's Earache 3.456 15 1
86 Team 3.457 14 -1
Rockport Rassafrass 3.649 13 0
springfield isotopes 3.668 12 0
jbou Team 3.691 11 0
Depo Dodgers 4.037 10 0
Eppin' Outs 4.081 9 4
Wittgensteins Bunnies 4.164 8 2
hippo's sour mash 4.183 7 -2
Crackhouse Gang 4.188 6 -2
Gunboats 4.359 5 -2
Phoenix Pivovari 4.480 4 2
Cardbirds 4.518 3 -1
Los Colecos 4.550 2 -1
Nomar's Broken Heart 5.292 1 0
Team K Pts Dif
Wittgensteins Bunnies 313 15 0.5
springfield isotopes 295 14 1
hippo's sour mash 282 13 -1.5
Crackhouse Gang 255 11.5 1.5
jbou Team 255 11.5 0.5
Phoenix Pivovari 253 10 -2
Cardbirds 235 9 0
Depo Dodgers 233 8 0
Rockport Rassafrass 212 7 1
Nomar's Broken Heart 211 6 2.5
86 Team 209 5 -2
Los Colecos 208 4 -1
Eppin' Outs 205 3 1
Van Gogh's Earache 201 2 -1.5
Gunboats 110 1 0
Team K-BB Pts Dif
Wittgensteins Bunnies 182 15 0
springfield isotopes 167 14 0
jbou Team 160 13 0.5
Van Gogh's Earache 150 12 -0.5
hippo's sour mash 149 11 0
Crackhouse Gang 142 10 1
Phoenix Pivovari 131 9 -1
Eppin' Outs 121 8 4
Rockport Rassafrass 113 7 2
86 Team 110 6 -1
Los Colecos 107 5 2
Cardbirds 106 3.5 -4.5
Depo Dodgers 106 3.5 -2.5
Nomar's Broken Heart 89 2 0
Gunboats 50 1 0
Team Kd9 Pts Dif
springfield isotopes 7.96 15 0
86 Team 7.61 14 0
Crackhouse Gang 7.57 13 0
Wittgensteins Bunnies 7.08 12 0
jbou Team 6.92 11 3
Los Colecos 6.91 10 0
Van Gogh's Earache 6.88 9 -2
hippo's sour mash 6.78 8 -1
Rockport Rassafrass 6.45 7 1
Cardbirds 6.32 6 -1
Eppin' Outs 6.29 5 3
Gunboats 6.23 4 1
Phoenix Pivovari 6.19 3 -1
Nomar's Broken Heart 6.00 2 -3
Depo Dodgers 5.63 1 0
Team S Pts Dif
Gunboats 58 15 0
Van Gogh's Earache 41 14 0
Nomar's Broken Heart 23 13 0
jbou Team 18 11.5 -0.5
86 Team 18 11.5 0.5
Rockport Rassafrass 17 10 0
springfield isotopes 15 8.5 0
Depo Dodgers 15 8.5 0
hippo's sour mash 14 7 0
Eppin' Outs 11 6 0
Crackhouse Gang 9 5 0
Wittgensteins Bunnies 6 3.5 1
Cardbirds 6 3.5 -0.5
Phoenix Pivovari 3 2 -0.5
Los Colecos 2 1 0
Team W Pts Dif
jbou Team 24 14.5 -0.5
Rockport Rassafrass 24 14.5 2.5
Phoenix Pivovari 23 13 1
Wittgensteins Bunnies 22 11.5 -2.5
Depo Dodgers 22 11.5 -0.5
Crackhouse Gang 19 9.5 1
Cardbirds 19 9.5 1
hippo's sour mash 18 8 -0.5
86 Team 16 7 -1.5
Nomar's Broken Heart 15 5.5 2
Van Gogh's Earache 15 5.5 -0.5
Eppin' Outs 14 3.5 0
Los Colecos 14 3.5 -1.5
springfield isotopes 13 2 0
Gunboats 7 1 0
Team WHIP Pts Dif
jbou Team 1.125 15 0
Van Gogh's Earache 1.236 14 0
86 Team 1.245 13 0
springfield isotopes 1.271 12 2
hippo's sour mash 1.304 11 -1
Eppin' Outs 1.309 10 2
Rockport Rassafrass 1.318 9 -2
Crackhouse Gang 1.320 8 1
Wittgensteins Bunnies 1.333 7 2
Depo Dodgers 1.362 6 -3
Cardbirds 1.383 5 -1
Gunboats 1.409 4 0
Phoenix Pivovari 1.450 3 1
Nomar's Broken Heart 1.464 2 1
Los Colecos 1.465 1 -2

posted by corpse at 08:03 AM on May 21

I've had homebrew equipment sitting my closet for the last 6 months. I should do something with it.

posted by corpse at 08:00 AM on May 20

New leader! now to distance myself.

posted by corpse at 08:01 AM on May 19

I think i'm going to hold off the trades for now, I may deal for another closer in the future, but my team keeps going up up up, and I don't want to mess with a good thing. 2nd place now!

posted by corpse at 09:12 AM on May 18

Thank you Mr. Sheets, thank you.

posted by corpse at 09:51 AM on May 17

The top two is the same this week with jbou leading jersey once again. The big story is that I have taken a firm grip on the third position and will surely be at the top this time next week. Hopefully my acquisition of Freddy Garcia will help my ERA and WHIP and make my entire pitching staff unstoppable (with the exception of my dinky closers). High Riser(s): Trox's Crackhouse Gang and jasonspaceman's Depo Dodgers both gained 15.5 points this week. Falling Fast: yerfatma's Eppin' Outs lose 19.5 points to the field.

posted by corpse at 08:40 AM on May 14

Rank Team Batting Pitching Total Dif Behind
1jbou Team74.084.5158.5-3.00.0
2springfield isotopes80.574.5155.0-2.03.5
3Wittgensteins Bunnies85.069.0154.013.04.5
4Rockport Rassafrass83.063.0146.00.012.5
5hippo's sour mash69.571.0140.5-4.518.0
6Crackhouse Gang75.060.5135.515.523.0
7Van Gogh's Earache44.575.0119.5-5.539.0
8Cardbirds66.046.5112.5-9.546.0
9Gunboats77.032.0109.01.549.5
1086 Team16.075.591.5-9.567.0
11Eppin' Outs52.530.583.0-19.575.5
12Depo Dodgers27.054.581.515.577.0
13Nomar's Broken Heart45.029.074.013.084.5
14Phoenix Pivovari17.544.562.03.596.5
15Los Colecos27.530.057.5-8.5101.0

Standings Updated as of: 5/14/04 2:30 AM EST
Batting Breakdown
Team BA Pts Dif
Crackhouse Gang 0.3026 15 2
springfield isotopes 0.2934 14 0
Rockport Rassafrass 0.2920 13 -2
Wittgensteins Bunnies 0.2900 12 1
Gunboats 0.2891 11 2
Cardbirds 0.2855 10 2
Nomar's Broken Heart 0.2802 9 3
Van Gogh's Earache 0.2775 8 -4
jbou Team 0.2758 7 3
hippo's sour mash 0.2748 6 -4
Eppin' Outs 0.2722 5 0
Phoenix Pivovari 0.2710 4 -3
86 Team 0.2603 3 1
Los Colecos 0.2575 2 -1
Depo Dodgers 0.2529 1 0
Team H Pts Dif
Crackhouse Gang 331 15 1.5
Gunboats 329 14 0.5
Wittgensteins Bunnies 328 13 2
springfield isotopes 321 12 -3
Rockport Rassafrass 313 11 -1
Cardbirds 310 10 0
jbou Team 305 9 1
Van Gogh's Earache 295 8 -1
Eppin' Outs 285 7 0
hippo's sour mash 283 6 0
Nomar's Broken Heart 281 5 1
86 Team 271 4 1
Los Colecos 267 3 -2
Depo Dodgers 263 2 1
Phoenix Pivovari 258 1 -1
Team HR Pts Dif
hippo's sour mash 53 14.5 -0.5
Rockport Rassafrass 53 14.5 0.5
jbou Team 52 13 0
Wittgensteins Bunnies 50 12 2
Eppin' Outs 43 11 -1
Gunboats 42 10 -1
springfield isotopes 40 8.5 1.5
Cardbirds 40 8.5 0.5
Los Colecos 39 6.5 -2.5
Nomar's Broken Heart 39 6.5 1
Van Gogh's Earache 37 5 -0.5
Crackhouse Gang 32 4 1.5
Depo Dodgers 31 3 -1
Phoenix Pivovari 30 2 1
86 Team 28 1 -1.5
Team R Pts Dif
Rockport Rassafrass 192 15 0
Crackhouse Gang 189 14 0
Gunboats 185 13 0
Wittgensteins Bunnies 184 12 2
springfield isotopes 183 11 0
jbou Team 182 10 -2
hippo's sour mash 165 9 2.5
Cardbirds 164 7.5 -0.5
Van Gogh's Earache 164 7.5 1
Eppin' Outs 160 6 -3
Depo Dodgers 154 5 0
Nomar's Broken Heart 153 4 0
86 Team 139 2.5 -0.5
Phoenix Pivovari 139 2.5 1.5
Los Colecos 137 1 -1
Team RBI Pts Dif
Wittgensteins Bunnies 194 15 2
Eppin' Outs 188 14 -1
hippo's sour mash 184 13 -1
Cardbirds 168 12 0
jbou Team 165 11 0
Rockport Rassafrass 164 10 0
Crackhouse Gang 153 9 3
Gunboats 149 8 0
springfield isotopes 148 7 -2
Van Gogh's Earache 147 5.5 -1.5
Nomar's Broken Heart 147 5.5 0.5
Los Colecos 138 4 0
Phoenix Pivovari 133 3 0
Depo Dodgers 124 2 1
86 Team 119 1 -1
Team SB Pts Dif
springfield isotopes 40 15 0
jbou Team 34 14 0
Depo Dodgers 27 13 0
Gunboats 23 12 1
Nomar's Broken Heart 22 10 1.5
hippo's sour mash 22 10 0
Cardbirds 22 10 -2
Los Colecos 19 8 -0.5
Wittgensteins Bunnies 15 7 0
Crackhouse Gang 14 6 3
Van Gogh's Earache 12 4.5 -1
Rockport Rassafrass 12 4.5 1.5
86 Team 11 2.5 -0.5
Eppin' Outs 11 2.5 -3
Phoenix Pivovari 10 1 0
Team mOPS Pts Dif
Rockport Rassafrass 1.224 15 0
Wittgensteins Bunnies 1.184 14 0
springfield isotopes 1.146 13 1
Crackhouse Gang 1.139 12 3
hippo's sour mash 1.137 11 -2
jbou Team 1.133 10 -1
Gunboats 1.132 9 1
Cardbirds 1.091 8 3
Eppin' Outs 1.087 7 -3
Van Gogh's Earache 1.086 6 -1
Nomar's Broken Heart 1.078 5 2
Phoenix Pivovari 1.054 4 -2
Los Colecos 1.044 3 -1
86 Team 1.024 2 0
Depo Dodgers 0.984 1 0
Pitching Breakdown
Team ERA Pts Dif
86 Team 3.359 15 0
Van Gogh's Earache 3.380 14 1
Rockport Rassafrass 3.556 13 -1
springfield isotopes 3.726 12 0
jbou Team 3.750 11 1
Depo Dodgers 3.877 10 1
hippo's sour mash 4.202 9 -2
Crackhouse Gang 4.226 8 3
Gunboats 4.263 7 0
Wittgensteins Bunnies 4.288 6 0
Eppin' Outs 4.307 5 1
Cardbirds 4.334 4 -4
Los Colecos 4.589 3 0
Phoenix Pivovari 4.778 2 0
Nomar's Broken Heart 5.560 1 0
Team K Pts Dif
Wittgensteins Bunnies 248 14.5 0.5
hippo's sour mash 248 14.5 1.5
springfield isotopes 244 13 -2
Phoenix Pivovari 230 12 3
jbou Team 222 11 -1
Crackhouse Gang 216 10 -1
Cardbirds 212 9 -1
Depo Dodgers 198 8 5
86 Team 185 7 -1
Rockport Rassafrass 177 6 -0.5
Los Colecos 176 5 -1.5
Nomar's Broken Heart 174 3.5 1.5
Van Gogh's Earache 174 3.5 -1
Eppin' Outs 170 2 -2.5
Gunboats 91 1 0
Team K-BB Pts Dif
Wittgensteins Bunnies 136 15 1
springfield isotopes 134 14 1
Van Gogh's Earache 130 12.5 0.5
jbou Team 130 12.5 -2.5
hippo's sour mash 127 11 0
Phoenix Pivovari 119 10 4
Crackhouse Gang 113 9 -1
Cardbirds 110 8 -0.5
86 Team 101 7 -1.5
Depo Dodgers 100 6 3
Rockport Rassafrass 95 5 0
Eppin' Outs 93 4 -3
Los Colecos 87 3 -1
Nomar's Broken Heart 70 2 0
Gunboats 38 1 0
Team Kd9 Pts Dif
springfield isotopes 7.98 15 2
86 Team 7.97 14 -1
Crackhouse Gang 7.54 13 -1
Wittgensteins Bunnies 7.00 12 0
Van Gogh's Earache 6.84 11 1
Los Colecos 6.73 10 -1
hippo's sour mash 6.72 9 3
jbou Team 6.66 8 -1
Cardbirds 6.61 7 -1
Rockport Rassafrass 6.56 6 -1
Nomar's Broken Heart 6.32 5 1
Phoenix Pivovari 6.28 4 2
Gunboats 6.16 3 -2
Eppin' Outs 5.95 2 -1
Depo Dodgers 5.65 1 0
Team S Pts Dif
Gunboats 48 15 0
Van Gogh's Earache 36 14 0
Nomar's Broken Heart 19 13 2.5
jbou Team 17 12 -0.5
86 Team 16 11 0.5
Rockport Rassafrass 15 10 -2.5
springfield isotopes 13 8.5 1
Depo Dodgers 13 8.5 -0.5
hippo's sour mash 12 7 -0.5
Eppin' Outs 10 6 0
Crackhouse Gang 8 5 0
Cardbirds 5 4 0
Wittgensteins Bunnies 3 2.5 1
Phoenix Pivovari 3 2.5 -0.5
Los Colecos 2 1 -0.5
Team W Pts Dif
jbou Team 22 15 0
Wittgensteins Bunnies 19 14 1.5
Rockport Rassafrass 18 12 4
Depo Dodgers 18 12 4
Phoenix Pivovari 18 12 -0.5
Cardbirds 16 8.5 -4
hippo's sour mash 16 8.5 -1.5
86 Team 16 8.5 -4
Crackhouse Gang 16 8.5 0.5
Van Gogh's Earache 13 6 0
Los Colecos 11 5 2.5
Eppin' Outs 10 3.5 -1
Nomar's Broken Heart 10 3.5 -1
springfield isotopes 9 2 -0.5
Gunboats 7 1 0
Team WHIP Pts Dif
jbou Team 1.153 15 0
Van Gogh's Earache 1.244 14 1
86 Team 1.249 13 -1
hippo's sour mash 1.292 12 0
Rockport Rassafrass 1.296 11 2
springfield isotopes 1.300 10 -1
Depo Dodgers 1.318 9 2
Eppin' Outs 1.319 8 -2
Crackhouse Gang 1.331 7 1
Cardbirds 1.355 6 -2
Wittgensteins Bunnies 1.386 5 0
Gunboats 1.436 4 0
Los Colecos 1.483 3 1
Phoenix Pivovari 1.486 2 -1
Nomar's Broken Heart 1.494 1 0

posted by corpse at 08:39 AM on May 14

I tried posting on this thing ,and it posted what i said many times. did the same thing on the mefi one. am i using it wrong?

posted by corpse at 12:14 PM on May 13

Thanks, I'm in.

posted by corpse at 09:07 AM on May 11

when's the next flickr event? i want in. jeff at gerousia.com

posted by corpse at 07:11 PM on May 10

The greatest moments of my life have happened during those hours! Now 6am to 10am, that's a danger zone.

posted by corpse at 05:29 PM on May 08

We've only had two trades in this league all year. Lots of free agent action though.

posted by corpse at 01:16 PM on May 07

I'd organize a spofi cd swap, i've done it before for my own site and other message boards, if everyone one is down with that.

posted by corpse at 10:29 AM on May 07

This week wfrazerjr falls to third while jbou leap frogs his good friend jerseygirl for the top spot. Besides me winning it all, I don't know what could be more interesting than jg and jbou battling at the top of the standings! Stay tuned. High Riser: jbou gained 26.5 points going all the way from fifth place to first place. Falling Fast: qbert72's Los Colecos gave up 21 points to the field. Pivo's Pivovari falls back into the basement a mere 102.5 points behind the leader.

posted by corpse at 07:41 AM on May 07

Rank Team Batting Pitching Total Dif Behind
1jbou Team73.088.5161.526.50.0
2springfield isotopes83.074.0157.07.04.5
3Rockport Rassafrass84.562.0146.5-7.015.0
4hippo's sour mash74.570.5145.0-4.516.5
5Wittgensteins Bunnies76.065.0141.014.020.5
6Van Gogh's Earache52.572.5125.02.536.5
7Cardbirds63.059.0122.0-13.539.5
8Crackhouse Gang61.559.0120.57.041.0
9Gunboats73.534.0107.5-19.054.0
10Eppin' Outs63.539.0102.5-6.059.0
1186 Team16.083.599.5-7.062.0
12Depo Dodgers26.040.066.011.095.5
12Los Colecos35.530.566.0-21.095.5
14Nomar's Broken Heart36.025.061.09.5100.5
15Phoenix Pivovari21.537.559.00.5102.5

Standings Updated as of: 5/7/04 2:56 AM EST
Batting Breakdown
Team BA Pts Dif
Rockport Rassafrass 0.2999 15 1
springfield isotopes 0.2964 14 -1
Crackhouse Gang 0.2955 13 0
Van Gogh's Earache 0.2894 12 1
Wittgensteins Bunnies 0.2815 11 4
hippo's sour mash 0.2808 10 -2
Gunboats 0.2795 9 -1
Cardbirds 0.2783 8 0
Phoenix Pivovari 0.2772 7 -2
Nomar's Broken Heart 0.2754 6 4
Eppin' Outs 0.2739 5 -1
jbou Team 0.2697 4 -1
Los Colecos 0.2638 3 -1
86 Team 0.2546 2 -1
Depo Dodgers 0.2545 1 0
Team H Pts Dif
springfield isotopes 265 15 2.5
Crackhouse Gang 263 13.5 1
Gunboats 263 13.5 -1.5
Rockport Rassafrass 260 12 -2
Wittgensteins Bunnies 259 11 0
Cardbirds 253 10 0
Van Gogh's Earache 250 9 1
jbou Team 246 8 -1
Eppin' Outs 238 7 1
hippo's sour mash 237 6 -1
Los Colecos 225 5 0
Nomar's Broken Heart 222 4 3
86 Team 220 3 -1
Phoenix Pivovari 214 2 -0.5
Depo Dodgers 212 1 -1.5
Team HR Pts Dif
hippo's sour mash 46 15 0
Rockport Rassafrass 44 14 0
jbou Team 42 13 0.5
Eppin' Outs 41 12 -0.5
Gunboats 38 11 0
Wittgensteins Bunnies 37 10 1
Los Colecos 35 9 -1
Cardbirds 33 8 1.5
springfield isotopes 30 7 0.5
Nomar's Broken Heart 29 5.5 1.5
Van Gogh's Earache 29 5.5 -2.5
Depo Dodgers 28 4 2
86 Team 26 2.5 -1.5
Crackhouse Gang 26 2.5 -1.5
Phoenix Pivovari 24 1 0
Team R Pts Dif
Rockport Rassafrass 162 15 0
Crackhouse Gang 157 14 5
Gunboats 155 13 -1
jbou Team 152 12 1
springfield isotopes 148 11 -1
Wittgensteins Bunnies 144 10 0
Eppin' Outs 143 9 -4
Cardbirds 138 8 1.5
Van Gogh's Earache 133 6.5 0
hippo's sour mash 133 6.5 -1.5
Depo Dodgers 130 5 0
Nomar's Broken Heart 119 4 1
86 Team 117 3 -1
Los Colecos 115 2 0
Phoenix Pivovari 114 1 0
Team RBI Pts Dif
Eppin' Outs 167 15 0
hippo's sour mash 154 14 0
Wittgensteins Bunnies 149 13 2
Cardbirds 140 12 0
jbou Team 139 11 -2
Rockport Rassafrass 137 10 0
springfield isotopes 127 9 1
Gunboats 124 8 -1
Van Gogh's Earache 120 7 1
Crackhouse Gang 119 6 -1
Nomar's Broken Heart 115 5 1
Los Colecos 113 4 -1
Phoenix Pivovari 107 3 1
86 Team 103 2 -1
Depo Dodgers 99 1 0
Team SB Pts Dif
springfield isotopes 34 15 0
jbou Team 26 14 0
Depo Dodgers 23 13 1
Cardbirds 20 12 -1
Gunboats 19 11 0.5
hippo's sour mash 18 10 -0.5
Los Colecos 14 8.5 0
Nomar's Broken Heart 14 8.5 0
Wittgensteins Bunnies 13 7 0.5
Van Gogh's Earache 10 5.5 1
Eppin' Outs 10 5.5 2.5
Rockport Rassafrass 9 3.5 -3
Crackhouse Gang 9 3.5 2.5
86 Team 8 1.5 -0.5
Phoenix Pivovari 8 1.5 -3
Team mOPS Pts Dif
Rockport Rassafrass 1.263 15 0
Wittgensteins Bunnies 1.161 14 2
hippo's sour mash 1.158 13 0
springfield isotopes 1.145 12 -2
jbou Team 1.123 11 3
Eppin' Outs 1.120 10 -1
Crackhouse Gang 1.120 9 0
Gunboats 1.118 8 -2
Van Gogh's Earache 1.113 7 0
Phoenix Pivovari 1.079 6 0
Cardbirds 1.077 5 0
Los Colecos 1.069 4 0
Nomar's Broken Heart 1.052 3 1
86 Team 1.029 2 -1
Depo Dodgers 0.990 1 0
Pitching Breakdown
Team ERA Pts Dif
86 Team 3.246 15 0
Rockport Rassafrass 3.414 14 0
Van Gogh's Earache 3.496 13 3
springfield isotopes 3.714 12 3
hippo's sour mash 3.843 11 0
jbou Team 3.903 10 3
Depo Dodgers 3.948 9 6
Cardbirds 4.016 8 -4
Gunboats 4.211 7 -6
Wittgensteins Bunnies 4.335 6 0
Crackhouse Gang 4.392 5 -3
Eppin' Outs 4.465 4 -1
Los Colecos 4.900 3 -1
Phoenix Pivovari 4.962 2 0
Nomar's Broken Heart 5.948 1 0
Team K Pts Dif
springfield isotopes 205 15 0
Wittgensteins Bunnies 199 14 1.5
hippo's sour mash 198 13 0.5
jbou Team 190 12 5
Crackhouse Gang 180 11 1.5
Cardbirds 177 10 -4
Phoenix Pivovari 175 9 -0.5
86 Team 161 8 0
Rockport Rassafrass 147 6.5 2.5
Los Colecos 147 6.5 -4.5
Van Gogh's Earache 143 4.5 -1.5
Eppin' Outs 143 4.5 -0.5
Depo Dodgers 140 3 0
Nomar's Broken Heart 117 2 0
Gunboats 79 1 0
Team K-BB Pts Dif
jbou Team 112 15 9
Wittgensteins Bunnies 110 14 1
springfield isotopes 108 13 -1
Van Gogh's Earache 107 12 -3
hippo's sour mash 105 11 -1
Crackhouse Gang 94 10 2.5
Cardbirds 87 8.5 -2.5
86 Team 87 8.5 -1.5
Eppin' Outs 86 7 -0.5
Phoenix Pivovari 81 6 2
Rockport Rassafrass 76 5 0
Los Colecos 71 4 -5
Depo Dodgers 58 3 0
Nomar's Broken Heart 38 2 1
Gunboats 35 1 -1
Team Kd9 Pts Dif
86 Team 7.92 15 0
Crackhouse Gang 7.75 14 0
springfield isotopes 7.61 13 2
Wittgensteins Bunnies 7.31 12 2
Los Colecos 7.06 11 -2
Van Gogh's Earache 6.94 10 -2
jbou Team 6.80 9 7
Cardbirds 6.77 8 -1
Rockport Rassafrass 6.60 7 1
hippo's sour mash 6.56 6 1
Gunboats 6.52 5 -2
Nomar's Broken Heart 6.05 4 -4
Eppin' Outs 6.02 3 -1
Phoenix Pivovari 5.99 2 -1
Depo Dodgers 5.21 1 0
Team S Pts Dif
Gunboats 38 15 0
Van Gogh's Earache 31 14 0
Rockport Rassafrass 15 12.5 0.5
jbou Team 15 12.5 -0.5
86 Team 12 10.5 0
Nomar's Broken Heart 12 10.5 0
Depo Dodgers 11 9 0
hippo's sour mash 9 7.5 2
springfield isotopes 9 7.5 0
Eppin' Outs 8 6 -1.5
Crackhouse Gang 6 5 -0.5
Cardbirds 4 4 0
Phoenix Pivovari 3 3 1
Wittgensteins Bunnies 2 1.5 0.5
Los Colecos 2 1.5 -1.5
Team W Pts Dif
jbou Team 18 15 0.5
Wittgensteins Bunnies 16 12.5 -0.5
86 Team 16 12.5 2.5
Cardbirds 16 12.5 -2
Phoenix Pivovari 16 12.5 2.5
hippo's sour mash 15 10 0
Crackhouse Gang 14 8 0.5
Rockport Rassafrass 14 8 -4
Depo Dodgers 14 8 0.5
Van Gogh's Earache 9 6 0.5
Nomar's Broken Heart 8 4.5 1
Eppin' Outs 8 4.5 2.5
springfield isotopes 7 2.5 -1
Los Colecos 7 2.5 -3
Gunboats 5 1 0
Team WHIP Pts Dif
jbou Team 1.186 15 2
86 Team 1.235 14 -1
Van Gogh's Earache 1.246 13 4
hippo's sour mash 1.266 12 -2
springfield isotopes 1.304 11 4
Eppin' Outs 1.329 10 -1
Rockport Rassafrass 1.333 9 -3
Cardbirds 1.334 8 -2
Depo Dodgers 1.365 7 3
Crackhouse Gang 1.392 6 0
Wittgensteins Bunnies 1.408 5 0
Gunboats 1.495 4 -4
Phoenix Pivovari 1.517 3 1
Los Colecos 1.543 2 -1
Nomar's Broken Heart 1.563 1 0

posted by corpse at 07:33 AM on May 07

Spofi: We have a couple of female members!

posted by corpse at 08:34 PM on May 05

Another another save last night! The indians are unstoppable.

posted by corpse at 07:45 AM on May 05