FanDuel - WFBC

July 02, 2004

SpoFi Fantasy Baseball League Update: Sportsline edition. The leader for the second week in a row is jerseygirl! She's totally ruining my attempt to dominate both leagues. I will prevail though. [Complete standings inside]

posted by corpse to fantasy at 03:00 PM - 4 comments

Rank Team Batting Pitching Total Dif Behind
1springfield isotopes85.086.0171.04.50.0
2Wittgensteins Bunnies84.078.0162.03.09.0
3jbou Team70.087.5157.56.013.5
4hippo's sour mash65.069.5134.5-0.536.5
5Rockport Rassafrass73.055.0128.0-8.043.0
6Van Gogh's Earache62.562.0124.5-12.046.5
7Crackhouse Gang72.052.0124.0-1.547.0
8Gunboats84.025.0109.0-8.062.0
9Nomar's Broken Heart52.054.5106.51.564.5
10Cardbirds57.534.091.5-2.079.5
11Eppin' Outs30.055.085.04.586.0
1286 Team23.061.584.5-1.086.5
13Depo Dodgers33.041.574.5-4.096.5
14Los Colecos15.051.066.011.0105.0
15Phoenix Pivovari34.027.561.56.5109.5

Standings Updated as of: 7/2/04 2:13 AM EST
Batting Breakdown
Team BA Pts Dif
Crackhouse Gang 0.2935 15 0
springfield isotopes 0.2930 14 0
Rockport Rassafrass 0.2879 13 0
Gunboats 0.2862 12 1
Van Gogh's Earache 0.2847 11 -1
Cardbirds 0.2838 10 0
Phoenix Pivovari 0.2832 9 0
Wittgensteins Bunnies 0.2830 8 1
Nomar's Broken Heart 0.2805 7 -1
hippo's sour mash 0.2784 6 0
Eppin' Outs 0.2783 5 0
86 Team 0.2729 4 0
jbou Team 0.2700 3 1
Depo Dodgers 0.2638 2 -1
Los Colecos 0.2619 1 0
Team H Pts Dif
springfield isotopes 751 15 0
Crackhouse Gang 731 14 0
Van Gogh's Earache 717 13 0
Wittgensteins Bunnies 706 12 2
Gunboats 700 11 -1
Rockport Rassafrass 699 10 -1
Cardbirds 681 9 0
jbou Team 675 8 1.5
Nomar's Broken Heart 670 7 -1
hippo's sour mash 665 6 -0.5
Depo Dodgers 652 5 0
86 Team 628 4 0.5
Eppin' Outs 625 3 -0.5
Phoenix Pivovari 570 2 0
Los Colecos 528 1 0
Team HR Pts Dif
jbou Team 118 15 1
Gunboats 113 14 -1
Rockport Rassafrass 110 13 0.5
hippo's sour mash 107 12 -0.5
Wittgensteins Bunnies 105 11 0
Nomar's Broken Heart 88 10 0.5
springfield isotopes 87 9 1
Van Gogh's Earache 84 8 -1.5
Crackhouse Gang 80 7 0.5
Eppin' Outs 79 5.5 3
Cardbirds 79 5.5 0.5
86 Team 78 4 0
Phoenix Pivovari 77 3 0.5
Depo Dodgers 76 2 -4.5
Los Colecos 69 1 0
Team R Pts Dif
Wittgensteins Bunnies 420 15 0
Van Gogh's Earache 409 14 0
Gunboats 403 13 0
Rockport Rassafrass 398 12 0
Crackhouse Gang 397 11 0
jbou Team 389 10 0
springfield isotopes 386 9 0.5
hippo's sour mash 378 8 -0.5
Cardbirds 359 7 0
Depo Dodgers 353 6 0
Nomar's Broken Heart 349 5 0
86 Team 331 4 0
Eppin' Outs 317 3 0.5
Phoenix Pivovari 312 2 -0.5
Los Colecos 268 1 0
Team RBI Pts Dif
hippo's sour mash 398 15 0
Wittgensteins Bunnies 393 14 0
jbou Team 365 13 1
Gunboats 363 12 -1
springfield isotopes 358 11 1
Crackhouse Gang 357 10 -1
Cardbirds 351 9 2
Nomar's Broken Heart 349 8 1
Eppin' Outs 348 6.5 -0.5
Van Gogh's Earache 348 6.5 -2.5
Rockport Rassafrass 344 5 0
Phoenix Pivovari 313 4 1
Depo Dodgers 304 3 -1
86 Team 288 2 0
Los Colecos 267 1 0
Team SB Pts Dif
springfield isotopes 78 15 0
Depo Dodgers 70 14 0
jbou Team 55 13 0
Cardbirds 47 12 1
Nomar's Broken Heart 44 11 -1
Wittgensteins Bunnies 41 10 0
Gunboats 40 9 0
Los Colecos 38 8 0
hippo's sour mash 34 7 0
Crackhouse Gang 33 5 1
Rockport Rassafrass 33 5 -1
Phoenix Pivovari 33 5 2
Van Gogh's Earache 32 3 -2
86 Team 29 2 1
Eppin' Outs 26 1 -1
Team mOPS Pts Dif
Rockport Rassafrass 1.184 15 0
Wittgensteins Bunnies 1.163 14 1
Gunboats 1.155 13 -1
springfield isotopes 1.130 12 1
hippo's sour mash 1.128 11 -1
Crackhouse Gang 1.106 10 0
Phoenix Pivovari 1.104 9 1
jbou Team 1.101 8 1
Van Gogh's Earache 1.094 7 -2
Eppin' Outs 1.079 6 2
Cardbirds 1.076 5 0
Nomar's Broken Heart 1.074 4 -2
86 Team 1.063 3 0
Los Colecos 1.057 2 0
Depo Dodgers 1.000 1 0
Pitching Breakdown
Team ERA Pts Dif
jbou Team 3.405 15 0
86 Team 3.546 14 0
springfield isotopes 3.733 13 1
Van Gogh's Earache 3.773 12 -1
Eppin' Outs 3.831 11 0
hippo's sour mash 3.921 10 0
Wittgensteins Bunnies 4.041 9 1
Los Colecos 4.059 8 1
Rockport Rassafrass 4.186 7 -2
Cardbirds 4.233 6 0
Depo Dodgers 4.299 5 0
Crackhouse Gang 4.534 4 1
Nomar's Broken Heart 4.636 3 1
Phoenix Pivovari 4.644 2 1
Gunboats 4.661 1 -3
Team K Pts Dif
Wittgensteins Bunnies 712 15 0
springfield isotopes 609 14 0
hippo's sour mash 493 13 0
jbou Team 471 12 0
Nomar's Broken Heart 459 11 0
Depo Dodgers 452 10 1.5
Crackhouse Gang 449 9 0.5
Phoenix Pivovari 444 8 1
Cardbirds 442 7 -3
Los Colecos 431 6 1
Rockport Rassafrass 427 5 -1
Eppin' Outs 403 4 0
Van Gogh's Earache 386 3 0
86 Team 378 2 0
Gunboats 216 1 0
Team K-BB Pts Dif
Wittgensteins Bunnies 403 15 0
springfield isotopes 368 14 0
jbou Team 290 13 0
hippo's sour mash 261 12 0
Van Gogh's Earache 253 11 0
Los Colecos 251 10 5
Eppin' Outs 246 9 0
Crackhouse Gang 244 8 -2
Nomar's Broken Heart 238 7 1
Rockport Rassafrass 235 6 -2
86 Team 230 5 -2
Phoenix Pivovari 226 4 0
Depo Dodgers 209 3 1
Cardbirds 203 2 -1
Gunboats 107 1 0
Team Kd9 Pts Dif
springfield isotopes 7.68 15 0
Los Colecos 7.51 14 2
86 Team 7.41 13 -1
Wittgensteins Bunnies 7.38 12 -1
hippo's sour mash 7.08 11 1
jbou Team 7.00 10 1
Crackhouse Gang 6.95 9 -2
Rockport Rassafrass 6.82 8 0
Eppin' Outs 6.68 7 1
Van Gogh's Earache 6.65 6 -1
Nomar's Broken Heart 6.55 5 2
Gunboats 6.54 4 -1
Cardbirds 6.39 3 -1
Phoenix Pivovari 6.27 2 0
Depo Dodgers 5.73 1 0
Team S Pts Dif
Gunboats 98 15 0
Van Gogh's Earache 60 14 0
Nomar's Broken Heart 45 13 0
springfield isotopes 39 11.5 -0.5
86 Team 39 11.5 0.5
jbou Team 35 10 0
Depo Dodgers 29 9 0
hippo's sour mash 24 8 0.5
Rockport Rassafrass 22 7 -0.5
Eppin' Outs 18 6 0
Wittgensteins Bunnies 16 5 0
Cardbirds 14 3.5 0.5
Crackhouse Gang 14 3.5 -0.5
Phoenix Pivovari 9 2 0
Los Colecos 4 1 0
Team W Pts Dif
Rockport Rassafrass 46 15 0
Wittgensteins Bunnies 42 14 0
Crackhouse Gang 40 12.5 1
jbou Team 40 12.5 -0.5
Depo Dodgers 38 10.5 -1
Nomar's Broken Heart 38 10.5 1
Cardbirds 37 8.5 -1
Phoenix Pivovari 37 8.5 0.5
Eppin' Outs 35 7 0
hippo's sour mash 33 5.5 0.5
springfield isotopes 33 5.5 0.5
Van Gogh's Earache 31 4 -1
Los Colecos 29 3 0
86 Team 25 2 0
Gunboats 13 1 0
Team WHIP Pts Dif
jbou Team 1.148 15 0
86 Team 1.204 14 0
springfield isotopes 1.246 13 0
Van Gogh's Earache 1.292 12 0
Eppin' Outs 1.296 11 0
hippo's sour mash 1.304 10 0
Los Colecos 1.308 9 2
Wittgensteins Bunnies 1.318 8 -1
Rockport Rassafrass 1.354 7 -1
Crackhouse Gang 1.393 6 0
Nomar's Broken Heart 1.401 5 0
Cardbirds 1.406 4 0
Depo Dodgers 1.408 3 1
Gunboats 1.440 2 -1
Phoenix Pivovari 1.452 1 0

posted by corpse at 03:01 PM on July 02

No updates for next week, I'm going to be in Chicago trying to secure an apartment.

posted by corpse at 03:02 PM on July 02

What a difference between then and now.

posted by YukonGold at 10:34 AM on July 03

I owe it all to Ortizzle.

posted by jerseygirl at 04:08 PM on July 03

You're not logged in. Please log in or register.