FanDuel - WFBC

May 28, 2004

SpoFi Fantasy Baseball League Update, Sportsline edition. This week my dominance continues, as I lead for the second week in a row. [Complete standings inside, trash talking]

posted by corpse to navel gazing at 07:20 AM - 15 comments

Rank Team Batting Pitching Total Dif Behind
1Wittgensteins Bunnies91.081.5172.57.50.0
2jbou Team70.089.5159.57.513.0
3springfield isotopes73.076.0149.0-7.523.5
4Van Gogh's Earache75.568.0143.510.529.0
5hippo's sour mash70.067.0137.03.035.5
6Crackhouse Gang75.055.0130.0-7.042.5
7Rockport Rassafrass77.051.5128.5-20.544.0
8Gunboats69.537.0106.54.566.0
8Eppin' Outs53.553.0106.511.066.0
10Cardbirds52.543.095.5-4.077.0
11Depo Dodgers38.553.091.510.081.0
1286 Team9.062.571.5-9.0101.0
13Los Colecos29.534.063.510.0109.0
14Phoenix Pivovari25.038.063.0-4.5109.5
15Nomar's Broken Heart31.031.062.0-11.5110.5

Standings Updated as of: 5/28/04 2:50 AM EST
Batting Breakdown
Team BA Pts Dif
Crackhouse Gang 0.3016 15 0
Wittgensteins Bunnies 0.2944 14 0
Rockport Rassafrass 0.2921 13 0
springfield isotopes 0.2907 12 0
Van Gogh's Earache 0.2899 11 1
Gunboats 0.2831 10 -1
Eppin' Outs 0.2757 9 3
Cardbirds 0.2755 8 -1
hippo's sour mash 0.2754 7 -1
Phoenix Pivovari 0.2751 6 1
Nomar's Broken Heart 0.2710 5 -2
jbou Team 0.2693 4 0
Los Colecos 0.2623 3 1
Depo Dodgers 0.2621 2 -1
86 Team 0.2595 1 0
Team H Pts Dif
Crackhouse Gang 446 15 1
Wittgensteins Bunnies 444 14 -1
Van Gogh's Earache 436 13 2
Gunboats 432 12 -1
springfield isotopes 429 11 -1
Rockport Rassafrass 423 10 0
jbou Team 409 9 1
Cardbirds 392 8 -1
Eppin' Outs 389 7 0
hippo's sour mash 385 6 0
Depo Dodgers 380 5 1
Nomar's Broken Heart 365 4 -1
86 Team 355 3 0
Los Colecos 353 2 0
Phoenix Pivovari 345 1 0
Team HR Pts Dif
hippo's sour mash 74 15 1
Rockport Rassafrass 73 14 -1
Wittgensteins Bunnies 67 13 0
jbou Team 64 12 0
Van Gogh's Earache 57 10.5 3.5
Eppin' Outs 57 10.5 -0.5
Gunboats 56 9 0.5
springfield isotopes 54 8 -2
Crackhouse Gang 50 7 3
Cardbirds 49 5.5 -3
Los Colecos 49 5.5 0
Depo Dodgers 47 4 1
Nomar's Broken Heart 45 3 -2.5
Phoenix Pivovari 44 2 0
86 Team 35 1 0
Team R Pts Dif
Van Gogh's Earache 254 15 5
Wittgensteins Bunnies 253 14 -1
Gunboats 242 13 1
Crackhouse Gang 241 12 -2
jbou Team 240 11 2
Rockport Rassafrass 237 10 -3
springfield isotopes 232 9 -2
hippo's sour mash 225 8 0
Depo Dodgers 215 7 1
Cardbirds 213 6 -1
Eppin' Outs 206 5 0
Nomar's Broken Heart 198 4 0
Phoenix Pivovari 197 3 0
Los Colecos 186 2 1
86 Team 181 1 -1
Team RBI Pts Dif
Wittgensteins Bunnies 253 15 0
hippo's sour mash 248 14 0
Eppin' Outs 236 13 0
jbou Team 222 12 2.5
Rockport Rassafrass 220 11 -1
Van Gogh's Earache 218 10 0.5
Cardbirds 208 9 -2
Crackhouse Gang 204 8 0
springfield isotopes 203 7 0
Gunboats 191 5.5 0.5
Depo Dodgers 191 5.5 3.5
Phoenix Pivovari 187 4 0
Los Colecos 184 3 0
Nomar's Broken Heart 182 2 -4
86 Team 162 1 0
Team SB Pts Dif
springfield isotopes 50 15 0
jbou Team 40 14 0
Depo Dodgers 37 13 0
Cardbirds 32 12 2.5
Gunboats 31 11 -0.5
Nomar's Broken Heart 29 10 -1.5
Los Colecos 26 9 -0.5
hippo's sour mash 23 8 0
Wittgensteins Bunnies 22 7 0
Van Gogh's Earache 19 6 1
Crackhouse Gang 18 5 -1
Rockport Rassafrass 16 4 0.5
Phoenix Pivovari 15 3 -0.5
Eppin' Outs 13 2 0
86 Team 12 1 0
Team mOPS Pts Dif
Rockport Rassafrass 1.213 15 0
Wittgensteins Bunnies 1.202 14 0
Crackhouse Gang 1.140 13 0
hippo's sour mash 1.136 12 1
springfield isotopes 1.129 11 -1
Van Gogh's Earache 1.120 10 1
Gunboats 1.114 9 -1
jbou Team 1.097 8 0
Eppin' Outs 1.092 7 0
Phoenix Pivovari 1.086 6 1
Los Colecos 1.056 5 1
Cardbirds 1.055 4 -2
Nomar's Broken Heart 1.035 3 0
Depo Dodgers 1.010 2 0
86 Team 1.009 1 0
Pitching Breakdown
Team ERA Pts Dif
86 Team 3.395 15 1
jbou Team 3.522 14 3
Van Gogh's Earache 3.612 13 -2
springfield isotopes 3.938 12 0
Eppin' Outs 3.967 11 2
Wittgensteins Bunnies 4.016 10 2
Rockport Rassafrass 4.043 9 -4
Depo Dodgers 4.116 8 -2
Gunboats 4.184 7 2
hippo's sour mash 4.272 6 -1
Los Colecos 4.326 5 3
Cardbirds 4.369 4 1
Crackhouse Gang 4.654 3 -3
Phoenix Pivovari 4.711 2 -2
Nomar's Broken Heart 4.958 1 0
Team K Pts Dif
Wittgensteins Bunnies 376 15 0
springfield isotopes 348 14 0
hippo's sour mash 313 13 0
jbou Team 289 12 0.5
Phoenix Pivovari 284 11 1
Crackhouse Gang 279 10 -1.5
Depo Dodgers 277 9 1
Cardbirds 264 8 -1
Eppin' Outs 246 7 4
Rockport Rassafrass 241 5.5 -1.5
Los Colecos 241 5.5 1.5
Nomar's Broken Heart 233 4 -2
Van Gogh's Earache 232 3 1
86 Team 231 2 -3
Gunboats 131 1 0
Team K-BB Pts Dif
Wittgensteins Bunnies 221 15 0
springfield isotopes 196 14 0
jbou Team 182 13 0
hippo's sour mash 169 12 1
Van Gogh's Earache 161 11 -1
Crackhouse Gang 150 10 0
Eppin' Outs 145 9 1
Phoenix Pivovari 140 8 -1
Depo Dodgers 136 7 3.5
Cardbirds 126 5.5 2
Los Colecos 126 5.5 0.5
Rockport Rassafrass 125 4 -3
86 Team 124 3 -3
Nomar's Broken Heart 96 2 0
Gunboats 67 1 0
Team Kd9 Pts Dif
springfield isotopes 7.83 15 0
86 Team 7.54 14 0
Crackhouse Gang 7.38 13 0
Wittgensteins Bunnies 7.19 12 0
Los Colecos 7.00 11 1
jbou Team 6.92 10 -1
hippo's sour mash 6.89 9 1
Van Gogh's Earache 6.76 8 -1
Eppin' Outs 6.55 7 2
Gunboats 6.53 6 2
Rockport Rassafrass 6.41 5 -2
Cardbirds 6.30 4 -2
Phoenix Pivovari 6.00 3 0
Depo Dodgers 5.91 2 1
Nomar's Broken Heart 5.72 1 -1
Team S Pts Dif
Gunboats 66 15 0
Van Gogh's Earache 45 14 0
Nomar's Broken Heart 24 13 0
jbou Team 21 12 0.5
86 Team 20 10.5 -1
Rockport Rassafrass 20 10.5 0.5
springfield isotopes 18 9 0.5
Depo Dodgers 16 8 -0.5
hippo's sour mash 14 7 0
Eppin' Outs 12 6 0
Crackhouse Gang 9 5 0
Wittgensteins Bunnies 7 3.5 0
Cardbirds 7 3.5 0
Phoenix Pivovari 4 2 0
Los Colecos 2 1 0
Team W Pts Dif
Wittgensteins Bunnies 27 15 3.5
Rockport Rassafrass 26 13.5 -1
jbou Team 26 13.5 -1
Depo Dodgers 24 11 -0.5
Cardbirds 24 11 1.5
Phoenix Pivovari 24 11 -2
Crackhouse Gang 21 9 -0.5
hippo's sour mash 20 8 0
Nomar's Broken Heart 19 7 1.5
Van Gogh's Earache 18 6 0.5
86 Team 17 4 -3
Los Colecos 17 4 0.5
Eppin' Outs 17 4 0.5
springfield isotopes 15 2 0
Gunboats 8 1 0
Team WHIP Pts Dif
jbou Team 1.105 15 0
86 Team 1.204 14 1
Van Gogh's Earache 1.288 13 -1
hippo's sour mash 1.302 12 1
Wittgensteins Bunnies 1.302 11 4
springfield isotopes 1.308 10 -2
Eppin' Outs 1.317 9 -1
Depo Dodgers 1.374 8 2
Cardbirds 1.377 7 2
Gunboats 1.378 6 2
Crackhouse Gang 1.381 5 -3
Rockport Rassafrass 1.386 4 -5
Nomar's Broken Heart 1.424 3 1
Los Colecos 1.435 2 1
Phoenix Pivovari 1.465 1 -2

posted by corpse at 07:21 AM on May 28

High Riser: It was a pretty even week all around but Eppin' Outs managed to gain 11 points. Falling Fast: One time leader Rockport Rassafrass drops 20.5. Ouch.

posted by corpse at 07:24 AM on May 28

I'm adding the comment so the MLS league thread doesn't have more replies than us. done!

posted by corpse at 02:19 PM on May 29

Too much trash talk. People, control yourselves.

posted by justgary at 04:06 PM on May 29

My complete and utter dominance has rendered people speechless.

posted by corpse at 04:48 PM on May 29

of course I am sucking it up in the yahoo league.

posted by corpse at 04:48 PM on May 29

/continues laying in weeds

posted by yerfatma at 10:59 AM on May 31

Anyone want to trade a starter for a closer? The save category is up for grabs below the top two places.

posted by dusted at 04:56 PM on June 01

I'm definitely hurting in the Saves category. No one on my team is ever untouchable, so make me an offer.

posted by trox at 08:36 AM on June 02

OK, I'll look at the standings and try to come up with a good offer.

posted by dusted at 12:20 PM on June 02

Dontrelle's perfect through six today!!!

posted by corpse at 01:44 PM on June 02

.... until a single by Casey in the 7th.

posted by corpse at 01:48 PM on June 02

nice jinx corpse!

posted by jerseygirl at 04:22 PM on June 02

...at least I didn't make a front page post about it! Then Casey would hit a single right in his ear. At least Gravey got a save today. I wish I had him in the Sportsline League too.

posted by corpse at 06:04 PM on June 02

I like the way trades work in this league - QUICK!

posted by dusted at 12:54 PM on June 03

You're not logged in. Please log in or register.