FanDuel - WFBC

May 27, 2003

SpoFi MLS Fantasy League Week 7 Leaders: Ufez Jones & Corpse! [more inside]

posted by pfuller to navel gazing at 06:02 PM - 19 comments

1ufez2745150
137 Push Ups274550+1
3big perv2435150
4The Torn ACLs215515
5Bosiak Bashers191065+1
6Trendelmaniacs18455-1
7The Scampi of Doom17900
8StarFookers1770150+2
9Mad Rrhea174050-1
10Atlanta Arsenal164515-1
11Zulu Army161550+3
12Spacemen154550-1
13BABG15150-2
14Dangling Tits1505135-1
15Cash City Rockers146515
16Turnip Surprise1300120
17CF Gibson122050
18Abuna FC1005265+1
19Deez Nuts980100-1
20hardtimes inwestpho850100
Sorry for the delay again, my internet access has been sporadic. This will also be the last time I will be able to post the updates until at least the second week of July because of a long-scheduled trip. The ranking changes were from this update.

posted by pfuller at 06:10 PM on May 27

Nice job, pfuller. What, I scored the third highest points and still lost a place? Next weekend, tho, watch out! My Dangling Tits will be in your face! In your face!

posted by worldcup2002 at 09:44 PM on May 27

Bear in mind that the column for points is only for Sunday's games, and doesn't include Saturdays, which is where the majority of points were scored. Oh and cheers, corpse! Your ascent seems to be peaking. Bastard.

posted by Ufez Jones at 08:44 AM on May 28

Yeah Ufez, that confused the hell out of me. I was looking at a report of one of my players making two assists and he was showing 0 points for the last week. After a bit of stamping my little feet and crying I finally worked it out. And as far as I'm concerned, you top ten are all bastards too.

posted by squealy at 09:44 AM on May 28

I am on my way to the top.

posted by StarFucker at 09:52 AM on May 28

Don't worry squealy, I won't be in the top ten for long the way things are going.

posted by trox at 10:56 AM on May 28

I wish I could remember my password.

posted by Fat Buddha at 07:17 PM on May 28

password: brummybogbandit

posted by worldcup2002 at 10:45 PM on May 28

password: SAlivatING DoNKEy

posted by StarFucker at 09:33 AM on May 29

The shit talking for this Fantasy League is pathetic...

posted by StarFucker at 01:51 PM on May 30

50 pts! bah.

posted by corpse at 02:22 PM on May 30

SF: A fat lot of good, shit talking did you! Hahahahahahahahaha.

posted by worldcup2002 at 04:43 PM on May 30

I moved up two more places you dangling twit!

posted by StarFucker at 02:04 PM on June 02

to #9? Woohoo! Keep it up! You'll be #5 by the end of the season! Hoohoohoo!

posted by worldcup2002 at 02:21 PM on June 02

I moved up two more places you dangling twit! But I still outscored you....muahahahahahahaha

posted by Ufez Jones at 03:03 PM on June 02

worldcup, i am in 6th now...what league are YOU looking at?

posted by StarFucker at 04:39 PM on June 02

ufez...I am slowly making my way up the chart... Believe me when i tell you, if i reach first place, there is going to be a quiet awe amongst the crowd... "Oh shit, Starfucker is in first again!" "We're screwed!" "We may as well quit now!"

posted by StarFucker at 04:44 PM on June 02

OR "We could just let him talk shit for the whole season and then lose it all in the last week." Hahahahahahahahaha.

posted by worldcup2002 at 12:31 PM on June 03

Jerk

posted by StarFucker at 01:08 PM on June 03

You're not logged in. Please log in or register.